06160

The weekend's matches
Friday 26th May 2017


.
 Friday 26th May (6:00 pm)
.

.
 Liverpool Echo Knockout Trophy - second round 
.
 Sefton Park v Wavertree umpires supplied
 Skelmersdale v Ormskirk umpires supplied
 Sutton v Newton le Willows umpires supplied
.

.
 NatWest CLUB T20 - second round
.
 Formby v Bootle Stephen Fildes and tba
 Wigan v Rainhill tba and tba
.

.
 Saturday 27th May (1:00 pm)
 

.
 ECB Premier League 
.
 Colwyn Bay v Rainhill Stephen Fildes and Neil Galbraith
 Formby v Ainsdale Don Searle and Dave Smith
 Leigh v Lytham Naeem Ashraf (LL) and Lol Watts
 Ormskirk v Northern John Farrell and Ian Laurence
 Southport and Birkdale v Bootle Chris Dunn and Rob Jansen
.
 First Division 
.
 Birkenhead Park v Sefton Park Chris Coxhead and Dave Wood
 Burscough v Rainford Chris Burns (LL) and Dave Laybourne
 Fleetwood Hesketh v Skelmersdale Phil Ascroft and Dave Scrutton
 Highfield v Prestatyn Chris Edge and Chris Spencer
 Hightown St Mary's v Orrell Red Triangle Ray Partington and Bernard Teebay
 Newton le Willows v Wigan Paddy Brown (LL) and John Sharples
.
 Second Division 
.
 Caldy v Southport Trinity Dave Halewood and Dave Lock
 Maghull v Parkfield Liscard Steve Edwards and Barry Evans
 Northop Hall v Old Xaverians Norman Edwards and Les Knowles
 St Helens Town v Alder Brian Ball and Jeremy Clein
 Spring View v Prescot and Odyssey Andy Webb and John Williams
 Wavertree v Liverpool Howard Taylor and tba
.

.
 Sunday 28th May (1:00 pm)
.

.
 Ray Tyler Cup - first round 
.
 Highfield v Prescot and Odyssey Phil Ascroft and Chris Coxhead
 Hightown St Mary's v Caldy Les Knowles and Dave Scrutton
 Maghull v Prestatyn Jeremy Clein and Dave Halewood
 Wigan v St Helens Town Neil Galbraith and Bernard Teebay
.

.
 Cheshire Cup - first round 
.
 Wallasey v Chester Boughton Hall umpires supplied
.

.
 Monday 29th May (1:00 pm)
 

.
 ECB Premier League 
.
 Lytham v Southport and Birkdale Stephen Fildes and Dave Laybourne
 New Brighton v Wallasey John Farrell and Dave Smith
.