06448

The weekend's matches
Friday 11th May 2018


 
Friday 11th May (6:00 pm)
 

 
 Vitality CLUB T20 - first round 
 
 Ainsdale v Fleetwood Hesketh Les Knowles and Rob Jansen
 Rainford v Burscough Norman Edwards and Stephen Fildes
 Sefton Park v Wavertree Jeremy Clein and Chris Dunn
 

 
Saturday 12th May (1:00 pm)
 

.
 ECB Premier League 
.
 Bootle v Northern John Farrell and Stephen Fildes
 Colwyn Bay v Leigh Dave Smith and Chris Spencer
 Formby v Rainford Peter Crook and Rob Jansen
 Lytham v Ormskirk Ian Laurence and Dave Wood
 New Brighton v Highfield Chris Dunn and Lol Watts
 Rainhill v Wallasey Craig Parkinson and Karl Skelton
.
 First Division 
.
 Birkenhead Park v Wigan Chris Coxhead and Neil Galbraith
 Liverpool v Burscough Dave Halewood and Howard Taylor
 Prestatyn v Fleetwood Hesketh Eric Hadfield and Bernard Teebay
 Sefton Park v Orrell Red Triangle Dave Laybourne and John Sharples
 Southport and Birkdale v Newton le Willows Naeem Ashraf and John Williams
 Wavertree v Ainsdale Jeremy Clein and Don Searle
.
 Second Division 
.
 Northop Hall v Maghull Ron Morris and Andy Webb
 Old Xaverians v Caldy Steve Edwards and Gareth Townsend
 Parkfield Liscard v Spring View Arthur Ashley and Eddie Shiff
 Skelmersdale v Hightown St Mary's Phil Ascroft and Norman Edwards
 Southport Trinity v Alder John Pearson and Dave Scrutton
 Sutton v St Helens Barry Evans and Les Knowles
 

 
Sunday 13th May (1:00 pm)
 

 
 Royal London Club Championship - second round 
.
 Group 4 
.
 Blackpool v Lytham umpires supplied
 Ormskirk v Chorley umpires supplied
 St Anne's v Rainhill umpires supplied
.
 Group 6 
.
 Chester Boughton |Hall v Northern umpires supplied
 Hyde v Highfield umpires supplied
 Leigh v Bootle umpires supplied
 Wallasey v Neston umpires supplied

.
 Ray Tyler Shield - first round 
.
 Alder v Hightown St Mary's Norman Edwards and Bernard Teebay
 Birkenhead Park v Northop Hall Jeremy Clein and Dave Scrutton
 Southport Trinity v Sutton Don Searle and Gareth Townsend
.