06478

The weekend's matches
Friday 1st June 2018


.
Friday 1st June (6:00 pm)
.

.

 Vitality CLUB T20 - second round 

.
 Bootle v Sefton Park Jeremy Clein and Ian Laurence
 Formby v Northern Chris Dunn and Stephen Fildes
.

.

 Liverpool Echo  Invitation Cricket Knockout - first round 

.
 Rainhill v Sutton Norman Edwards and Les Knowles
 Upton v New Brighton umpires supplied
.

.
Saturday 2nd June (1:00 pm)
 

.
 ECB Premier League 
.
 Formby v Colwyn Bay Stephen Fildes and Ian Laurence
 Leigh v Highfield Roger Eagles and Lol Watts
 Lytham v Bootle Naeem Ashraf and John Farrell
 Ormskirk v Rainford Karl Skelton and Dave Smith
 Rainhill v New Brighton Peter Crook and Rob Jansen
 Wallasey v Northern Chris Dunn and Craig Parkinson
.
 First Division 
.
 Fleetwood Hesketh v Ainsdale Steve Edwards and Neil Galbraith
 Newton le Willows v Burscough Jeremy Clein and Les Knowles
 Orrell Red Triangle v Wigan Andy Webb and Dave Wood
 Prestatyn v Liverpool Ian Craven and Don Searle
 Southport and Birkdale v Birkenhead Park Dave Laybourne and John Sharples
 Wavertree v Sefton Park Chris Coxhead and Phil Luxon
.
 Second Division 
.
 Hightown St Mary's v Spring View Phil Ascroft and Barry Evans
 Maghull v Caldy Dave Halewood and Howard Taylor
 Northop Hall v Parkfield Liscard Eric Hadfield and John Pearson
 Old Xaverians v Sutton Dave Scrutton and Bernard Teebay
 St Helens Town v Alder Arthur Ashley and Norman Edwards
.

.
Sunday 3rd June (1:00 pm)
 

 
 Royal London Club Championship - third round 
.
 Group 4 
.
 Ormskirk v Rainhill Steve Beswick and Ian Herbert
.
 Group 6 
.
 Hyde v Northern umpires supplied
 Wallasey v Leigh Dave Smith and Chris Spencer
.

.
 Welsh Cup (North Wales group) - second round 
.
 Colwyn Bay v Northop Richard Weed and David Williams
.

.
 Cheshire Cup - second round 
.
 Didsbury v New Brighton Simon Smith and David Tate
.

 
 Ray Tyler Shield - second round 
 
 Burscough v Sutton Chris Coxhead and Rob Jansen
 Caldy v Hightown St Mary's Ian Craven and Ron Morris
 Old Xaverians v Sefton Park Norman Edwards and Jeremy Clein
 Prestatyn v Birkenhead Park David Laybourne and Craig Parkinson
 St Helens Town v Maghull Dave Halewood and Peter Crook
 Skelmersdale v Liverpool match void
 Wavertree v Parkfield Liscard Tony Molloy and Bernard Teebay
.