The Ray Digman Knockout Trophy Scorecards - 2018
CLICK ON ANY MATCH FOR ASSOCIATED SCORECARD
first round
01.     New Brighton v Colwyn Bay at Rake Lane, New Brighton on Sunday June 10th
02.     Rainford v Orrell Red Triangle at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford on Sunday May 27th
03.     Ormskirk v Ainsdale at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Sunday May 27th
04.     Southport and Birkdale v Highfield at Trafalgar Road, Birkdale on Sunday May 20th
05.     Leigh v Newton le Willows at Beech Walk, Leigh on Sunday May 27th
06.     Bootle v Rainhill at Wadham Road, Bootle on Sunday May 27th
07.     Northern v Lytham at Moor Park, Great Crosby on Sunday May 27th
08.     Formby v Wallasey at Cricket Path, Formby on Sunday June 10th
second round
09.     New Brighton v Rainford at Rake Lane, New Brighton on Sunday June 17th
10.     Ormskirk v Highfield at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Sunday June 17th
11.     Leigh v Bootle at Beech Walk, Leigh on Sunday June 17th
12.     Northern v Formby at Cricket Path, Formby on Sunday June 17th
12R.   Northern v Formby at Moor Park, Great Crosby on Sunday July 8th
semi final round
13.      Rainford v Ormskirk at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford on Monday August 27th
14.      Bootle v Northern at Wadham Road, Bootle on Sunday July 29th
14R1.  Bootle v Northern at Wadham Road, Bootle on Sunday August 12th
14R2.  Northern v Bootle at Moor Park, Great Crosby on Sunday September 9th
final round
15.      Rainford v Bootle at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford on Sunday September 16th
RRAY DIGMAN KNOCKOUT TROPHY
first round second round semi final round final round  
play on
Sunday May 27th
play on
Sunday June 17th
play on
Sunday July 29th
play on
Sunday September 16th
winner
 New Brighton .New Brighton .Rainford .Rainford  Bootle
 Colwyn Bay
 Rainford .Rainford
 Orrell Red Triangle
 Ormskirk  Ormskirk .Ormskirk
 Ainsdale
 Southport and Birkdale .Highfield
 Highfield
 Leigh .Leigh .Bootle .Bootle
 Newton le Willows
 Bootle .Bootle
 Rainhill
 Northern .Northern .Northern
 Lytham
 Formby .Formby
 Wallasey