The Ray Tyler Shield Scorecards - 2019
previous winners

-  Knockout Rules (398 KB)

CLICK ON ANY MATCH FOR ASSOCIATED SCORECARD
first round
(to be played on Saturday May 18th)
01.  Parkfield Liscard v Liverpool at Pemberton's Meadow, Liscard on Saturday May 18th
02.  Hightown St Mary's v Old Xaverians at Sandy Lane, Hightown on Saturday May 18th
03.  Burscough v Newton le Willows at School Lane, Burscough on Saturday May 18th
second round
(to be played on Sunday June 2nd)
04.  Alder v Birkenhead Park at Alder Road, West Derby on Saturday May 18th
05.  Wavertree v Liverpool at Sandown Lane, Wavertree
06.  Northop Hall v Prestatyn at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall on Saturday May 18th
07.  Caldy v Old Xaverians at Paton Field, Caldy
08.  Maghull v Spring View at Old Hall Field, Maghull on Saturday May 18th
09.  Fleetwood Hesketh v Newton le Willows at Sea Cop, Southport
10.  Norley Hall v St Helens Town at City Road, Kitt Green on Saturday May 18th
11.  Southport Trinity v Sutton at Ruskin Drive, St Helens on Saturday May 18th
third round
(to be played on Sunday June 30th)
12.  Birkenhead Park v winner of match 5 at Lower Park, Birkenhead
13.  Northop Hall v winner of match 7 at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall
14.  Maghull v winner of match 9 at Old Hall Field, Maghull
15.  St Helens Town v Southport Trinity at Ruskin Drive, St Helens
semi final round
(to be played on Sunday July 21st)
16.  winner of match 12 v winner of match 13
17.  winner of match 14 v winner of match 15
final round
(to be played on Sunday September 8th)
18. winner of match 16 v winner of match 17
RRAY TYLER SHIELD
first round second round third round semi final round final round winners
play on
Saturday May 18th
play on
Sunday June 2nd
play on
Sunday June 30th
play on
Sunday July 21st
play on
Sunday Sept 8th
 
 Alder .Birkenhead Park . . .
 Birkenhead Park
 Wavertree .
 Parkfield Liscard .Liverpool
 Liverpool
 Northop Hall .Northop Hall .
 Prestatyn
 Caldy .
 Hightown St Mary's .Old Xaverians
 Old Xaverians
 Maghull .Maghull . .
 Spring View
 Fleetwood Hesketh .
 Burscough .Newton le Willows
 Newton le Willows
 Norley Hall .St Helens Town .
 St Helens Town
 Southport Trinity .Southport Trinity
 Sutton