The L&DCC 1st XI Knockout Winners
.

. season winner venue opponent

 sponsor

.
SYKES AND WATERHOUSE SHIELD

1 1980  Southport and Birkdale (a)  Birkenhead Park  Sykes and Waterhouse
2 1981  Birkenhead Park (h)  Bootle  Sykes and Waterhouse

MARTINI CUP
3 1982  Southport and Birkdale (h)  Sefton  Martini
4 1983  Oxton (h)  Liverpool  Martini
5 1984  Oxton (h)  Northern  Martini

YOUNGER'S SHIELD
6 1985  Oxton (h)  St Helens Recs  William Younger
7 1986  Oxton (h)  Southport and Birkdale  William Younger
8 1987  Bootle (a)  St Helens Recs  William Younger

9

1988

 Liverpool (a)  Bootle  no sponsor

KIDSONS IMPEY TROPHY
10 1989  Liverpool (h)  St Helens Recs  Kidsons Impey
11 1990  Bootle (a)  New Brighton  Kidsons Impey
12 1991  Birkenhead Park (a)  Neston  Kidsons Impey

WEIGHTMAN RUTHERFORDS
TROPHY
13 1992  Oxton (h)  Bootle  Weightman Rutherfords
14 1993  Bootle (a)  Wallasey  Weightman Rutherfords
15 1994  Chester Boughton Hall  (h)  Neston  Weightman Rutherfords

LITTLEWOODS
TROPHY
16 1995  Chester Boughton Hall (a)  Northern  Littlewoods
17 1996  Bootle (h)  Sefton  Littlewoods
18 1997  Bootle  (a)  Wallasey  Littlewoods

PENKETH'S TROPHY

19

1998

 Bootle (h)  Wallasey  Penketh's

LIVERPOOL COMPETITION KNOCKOUT

20

1999  Bootle (a)  Ormskirk  no sponsor

CHELMERE HOMES KNOCKOUT TROPHY
21 2000  Bootle (a)  Leigh  Chelmere Homes
22 2001  Bootle (a)  Huyton  Chelmere Homes
23 2002  Wigan (h)  Northern  Chelmere Homes

LITTLEWOODS GAMING KNOCKOUT TROPHY
24 2003  Wallasey (a)  Leigh  Littlewoods Gaming
25 2004  Bootle (a)  Newton le Willows  Littlewoods Gaming
26 2005  Bootle (a)  Highfield  Littlewoods Gaming
27 2006  Bootle (a)  Northern  Littlewoods Gaming

RAY DIGMAN KNOCKOUT TROPHY
28 2007  Bootle (h)  Colwyn Bay  Business Assistance (NW)
29 2008  Bootle (a)  Wallasey  Business Assistance (NW)
30 2009  Bootle (h)  Orrell Red Triangle  Business Assistance (NW)
31 2010  Bootle (a)  Leigh  Business Finance Solutions
32 2011  Bootle (h)  New Brighton  Business Finance Solutions
33 2012  Leigh (h)  Northern  Business Finance Solutions
34 2013  Northern (h)  Ormskirk  Med Imaging
35 2014  New Brighton (a)  Leigh  Med Imaging
36 2015  Ormskirk (a)  Colwyn Bay  Med Imaging
37 2016 .Formby (h)  Colwyn Bay .MI Dental
.
wins in finals: defeats in finals:
. .
17 5
Bootle Northern
5 4
Oxton Wallasey
2 Leigh
Birkenhead Park 3
Chester Boughton Hall Bootle
Liverpool Colwyn Bay
Southport and Birkdale St Helens Recs
1 2
Formby New Brighton
Leigh Neston
New Brighton Ormskirk
Northern Sefton
Ormskirk 1
Wallasey Birkenhead Park
Wigan Highfield
. Huyton
Liverpool
Newton le Willows
Orrell Red Triangle
. Southport and Birkdale
.
18 wins by home team .
19 wins by away team .