ECB National Club T20 - 2013
L&DCC Group matches

CLICK ON ANY MATCH FOR ASSOCIATED SCORECARD

FIRST ROUND
(by Friday May 17th)
  1.  Formby v Rainford at Cricket Path, Formby
  2. 
Lytham v Spring View at Church Road, Lytham
  3. 
Burscough v Highfield at School Lane, Burscough
  4.  Ainsdale v Newton le Willows at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale

  5. 
Leigh v Fleetwood Hesketh at Beech Walk, Leigh
  6. 
Maghull v Southport and Birkdale at Old Hall Field, Maghull
  7. 
Caldy v Alder at Paton Field, Caldy
  8. 
Colwyn Bay v Wavertree at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
  9. 
Sefton Park v Birkenhead Park at Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park
10. 
Wallasey v Old Xaverians at the Oval, Wallasey
11. 
Hightown v Rainhill at Sandy Lane, Hightown

SECOND ROUND
(by Friday May 31st)
12.  Ormskirk v Formby at Brook Lane, Ormskirk
13. 
Lytham v Burscough at Church Road, Lytham
14. 
Ainsdale v Leigh at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale
15. 
Southport and Birkdale v Northern at Trafalgar Road, Birkdale
16. 
Bootle v Caldy at Wadham Road, Bootle
17. 
Colwyn Bay v Birkenhead Park at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
18. 
St Helens Town v Wallasey at Windleshaw Road, St Helens
19. 
Hightown v New Brighton at Sandy Lane, Hightown

THIRD ROUND
(by Friday June 21st)
20. 
Ormskirk v Lytham at Brook Lane, Ormskirk
21.  Ainsdale v Southport and Birkdale at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale
22 Bootle v Colwyn Bay at Wadham Road, Bootle
23. 
Wallasey v New Brighton at the Oval, Wallasey

SEMI-FINAL ROUND
(on Sunday July 21st)
24. 
Ormskirk v Southport and Birkdale at Moor Park, Great Crosby
25. 
Bootle v Wallasey at Moor Park, Great Crosby

FINAL ROUND
(on Sunday July 21st)
26. 
Ormskirk v Wallasey at Moor Park, Great Crosby

FIRST
ROUND

SECOND
ROUND

THIRD
ROUND
SEMI FINAL
ROUND
FINAL
ROUND
.
by Friday
May 17th
by Friday
May 31st
by Friday 
June 21st
on Sunday 
July 21st
on Sunday 
July 21st
.

top team home

top team home

top team home at Northern at Northern WINNER
  Ormskirk Ormskirk Ormskirk Ormskirk Ormskirk
 
Formby Formby
Rainford
Lytham Lytham Lytham
Spring View
Burscough Burscough
Highfield
Ainsdale Ainsdale Ainsdale Southport and Birkdale
Newton le Willows
Leigh Leigh
Fleetwood Hesketh
Maghull Southport and Birkdale Southport and Birkdale
Southport and Birkdale
  Northern
 
  Bootle Bootle Bootle Wallasey
 
Caldy Caldy
Alder
Colwyn Bay Colwyn Bay Colwyn Bay
Wavertree
Sefton Park Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead Park
  St Helens Town Wallasey Wallasey
 
Wallasey Wallasey
Old Xaverians
Hightown Hightown New Brighton
Rainhill
  New Brighton