NatWest Club T20 Scorecards - 2014
LDCC Group matches

CLICK ON ANY MATCH FOR ASSOCIATED SCORECARD

FIRST ROUND
(by Sunday May 25th)
  1.
New Brighton v Parkfield Liscard at Rake Lane, New Brighton
  2.
Birkenhead Park v Colwyn Bay at Lower Park, Birkenhead
  3.
Sefton Park v Caldy at Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park
  4.
Wavertree v Liverpool at Sandown Lane, Wavertree
  5.
Rainhill v Old Xaverians at the Recreation Ground, Rainhill
  6.
St Helens Town v Northern at Ruskin Drive, St Helens
  7.
Burscough v Lytham at School Lane, Burscough
  8.
Hightown v Fleetwood Hesketh at Sandy Lane, Hightown
  9.
Formby v Ainsdale at Cricket Path, Formby
10.
Alder v Rainford at Alder Road, West Derby
11.
Leigh v Maghull at Beech Walk, Leigh
12.
Spring View v Highfield at Dower House Farm, Wigan

SECOND ROUND
(by Sunday June 15th)
13.
Wallasey v New Brighton at the Oval, Wallasey
14.
Birkenhead Park v Sefton Park at Lower Park, Birkenhead
15.
Bootle v Wavertree at Wadham Road, Bootle
16.
Old Xaverians v Northern at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall
17.
Southport and Birkdale v Burscough at Trafalgar Road, Birkdale
18.
Fleetwood Hesketh v Formby at Sea Cop, Southport
19.
Ormskirk v Rainford at Brook Lane, Ormskirk
20.
Leigh v Highfield at Beech Walk, Leigh

THIRD ROUND
(by Sunday July 6th)
21. New Brighton v Birkenhead Park at Rake Lane, New Brighton
22. Bootle v Northern at Wadham Road, Bootle
23. Southport and Birkdale v Formby at Trafalgar Road, Birkdale
24. Ormskirk v Leigh at Brook Lane, Ormskirk

SEMI-FINAL ROUND
(on Sunday July 20th)
25. New Brighton v Northern at Brook Lane, Ormskirk
26. Southport and Birkdale v Ormskirk at Brook Lane, Ormskirk

FINAL ROUND
(on Sunday July 20th)
27. Northern v Ormskirk at Brook Lane, Ormskirk
 

FIRST
ROUND

SECOND
ROUND

THIRD
ROUND
SEMI FINAL
ROUND
FINAL
ROUND
.
by Sunday
May 25th
by Sunday
June 15th
by Sunday 
July 6th
on Sunday 
July 20th
on Sunday 
July 20th
.

top team home

top team home

top team home at Ormskirk at Ormskirk WINNER
. Wallasey New Brighton New Brighton Northern Northern
.
New Brighton New Brighton
Parkfield Liscard
Birkenhead Park Birkenhead Park Birkenhead
Park
Colwyn Bay
Sefton Park Sefton Park
Caldy
. Bootle Bootle Northern
.
Wavertree Wavertree
Liverpool
Rainhill Old Xaverians Northern
Old Xaverians
St Helens Town Northern
Northern
. Southport and Birkdale Southport and
Birkdale
Southport and
Birkdale
Ormskirk
.
Burscough Burscough
Lytham
Hightown Fleetwood Hesketh Formby
Fleetwood Hesketh
Formby Formby
Ainsdale
. Ormskirk Ormskirk Ormskirk
.
Alder Rainford
Rainford
Leigh Leigh Leigh
Maghull
Spring View Highfield
Highfield