NatWest Club T20 Scorecards - 2015
LDCC Group matches

CLICK ON ANY MATCH FOR ASSOCIATED SCORECARD

FIRST ROUND
(by Sunday May 25th)
  1.
Ormskirk v Highfield at Brook Lane, Ormskirk
  2.
Maghull v Wigan at Old Hall Field, Maghull
  3.
Leigh v Alder at Beech Walk, Leigh
  4.
New Brighton v Parkfield Liscard at Rake Lane, New Brighton
  5.
Colwyn Bay v Caldy at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
  6.
Prestatyn v Birkenhead Park at Beach Close, Prestatyn
  7.
Sefton Park v Wallasey at Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park
  8.
Northern v St Helens Town at Moor Park, Great Crosby
  9.
Newton le Willows v Rainhill at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows
10.
Old Xaverians v Wavertree at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall
11.
Bootle v Liverpool at Wadham Road, Bootle
12.
Southport and Birkdale v Formby at Trafalgar Road, Birkdale
13. Fleetwood Hesketh v Lytham at Sea Cop, Southport
14.
Hightown St Mary's v Orrell Red Triangle at Sandy Lane, Hightown
15.
Ainsdale v Burscough at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale

SECOND ROUND
(by Sunday May 31st)
16.
Ormskirk v Maghull at Brook Lane, Ormskirk
17.
Leigh v Rainford at Beech Walk, Leigh
18.
New Brighton v Colwyn Bay at Rake Lane, New Brighton
19.
Prestatyn v Wallasey at Beach Close, Prestatyn
20.
Northern v Rainhill at Moor Park, Great Crosby
21.
Wavertree v Bootle at Sandown Lane, Wavertree
22.
Southport and Birkdale v Lytham at Trafralgar Road, Birkdale
23.
Hightown St Mary's v Ainsdale at Sandy Lane, Hightown

THIRD ROUND
(by Sunday June 21st)
24. Ormskirk v Rainford at Brook Lane, Ormskirk
25. New Brighton v Prestatyn at Rake Lane, New Brighton
26. Bootle v Northern at Wadham Road, Bootle
27. Southport and Birkdale v Ainsdale at Trafalgar Road, Birkdale

SEMI-FINAL ROUND
(on Sunday July 19th)
28. Northern v Southport and Birkdale at Moor Park, Great Crosby
29.
Ormskirk v New Brighton at Moor Park, Great Crosby

FINAL ROUND
(on Sunday July 19th)
30. Northern v Ormskirk at Moor Park, Great Crosby
 

FIRST
ROUND

SECOND
ROUND

THIRD
ROUND
SEMI FINAL
ROUND
FINAL
ROUND
.
by Sunday
May 17th
by Sunday
May 31st
by Sunday 
June 21st
on Sunday 
July 19th
on Sunday 
July 19th
.

top team home

top team home

top team home at Northern at Northern WINNER
Ormskirk Ormskirk Ormskirk Ormskirk Ormskirk Ormskirk.
Highfield
Maghull Maghull
Wigan
Leigh Leigh Rainford
Alder
Rainford Rainford
 
New Brighton New Brighton New Brighton New Brighton.
Parkfield Liscard
Colwyn Bay Colwyn Bay
Caldy
Prestatyn Prestatyn Prestatyn.
Birkenhead Park
Sefton Park Wallasey
Wallasey
Northern Northern Northern Northern. Northern.
St Helens Town
Newton le Willows Rainhill
Rainhill
Old Xaverians Wavertree Bootle
Wavertree
Bootle Bootle
Liverpool
Southport and Birkdale Southport and Birkdale Southport and Birkdale Southport and Birkdale.
Formby
Fleetwood Hesketh Lytham
Lytham
Hightown
St Mary's
Hightown
St Mary's
Ainsdale
Orrell Red Triangle
Ainsdale Ainsdale
Burscough

NOTE:
Category 3 players are NOT eligible to play in this competition. That includes players from Northern Ireland and Scotland who are temporarily students in England and Wales.