NatWest Club T20 Scorecards - 2017
LDCC Group matches
CLICK ON ANY MATCH FOR ASSOCIATED SCORECARD
FIRST ROUND 
(to be played by Sunday May 14th)
  1.  Northern v Formby at Moor Park, Great Crosby on Thursday May 18th
  2.  Sefton Park v Bootle at Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park on Friday May 5th
  3.  Alder v Old Xaverians at Alder Road, West Derby on Tuesday May 9th
  4.  Wavertree v Liverpool at Sandown Lane, Wavertree on Friday May 12th
  5.  Ormskirk v Newton le Willows at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Tuesday May 2nd
  6.  Leigh v Rainford at Beech Walk, Leigh on Thursday May 11th
  7Wigan v Spring View at Bull Hey, Wigan on Thursday May 12th
  8.  Rainhill v St Helens Town at the Recreation Ground, Rainhill on Thursday May 4th
  9.  Lytham v Prescot and Odyssey at Church Road, Lytham on Sunday May 14th
10.  Southport and Birkdale v Burscough at Trafalgar Road on Monday May 15th
11.  Fleetwood Hesketh v Maghull at Sea Cop, Southport on Thursday May 11th
12.  Ainsdale v Hightown St Mary's at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale on Thursday May 11th
13.  New Brighton v Prestatyn at Rake Lane, New Brighton on Thursday May 4th
14.  Birkenhead Park v Parkfield Liscard at Lower Park, Birkenhead on Thursday May 11th
SECOND ROUND
(to be played by Sunday June 4th)
15.  Formby v Bootle at Cricket Path, Formby on Friday May 26th
16.  Old Xaverians v Wavertree at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall on Wednesday May 31st
17.  Ormskirk v Leigh at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Tuesday May 30th
18.  Wigan v Rainhill at Bull Hey, Wigan on Friday May 26th
19.  Lytham v Southport and Birkdale at Church Road, Lytham on Thursday June 1st
20.  Maghull v Ainsdale at Old Hall Field, Maghull on Thursday May 18th
21.  New Brighton v Colwyn Bay at Rake Lane, New Brighton on Thursday June 1st
22.  Wallasey v Birkenhead Park at the Oval, Wallasey on Thursday June 1st
THIRD ROUND
(to be played by Sunday June 25th)
23.  Bootle v Old Xaverians at Wadham Road, Bootle on Thursday June 8th
24.  Ormskirk v Rainhill at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Thursday June 29th
25.  Southport and Birkdale v Maghull at Trafalgar Road, Birkdale on Wednesday June 14th
26.  Colwyn Bay v Wallasey at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea on Friday June 23rd
FINALS DAY AT ORMSKIRK
SEMI FINAL ROUND
(to be played on Sunday July 9th)
27.  Bootle v Ormskirk at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Sunday July 9th
28.  Maghull v Colwyn Bay at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Sunday July 9th
FINAL ROUND
(to be played on Sunday July 9th)
29.  Ormskirk v Colwyn Bay at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Sunday July 9th
.

FIRST
ROUND

SECOND
ROUND

THIRD
ROUND
SEMI FINAL
ROUND
FINAL
ROUND
.
by Sunday
May 14th
by Sunday
June 4th
by Sunday 
June 25th
on Sunday 
July 9th
on Sunday 
July 9th
.

top team home

top team home

top team home at Ormskirk at Ormskirk WINNER
Northern Formby Bootle Bootle Ormskirk Ormskirk
Formby
Sefton Park Bootle
Bootle
Alder Old Xaverians Old Xaverians
Old Xaverians
Wavertree Wavertree
Liverpool
Ormskirk Ormskirk Ormskirk Ormskirk
Newton le Willows
Leigh Leigh
Rainford
Wigan Wigan Rainhill
Spring View
Rainhill Rainhill
St Helens Town
Lytham Lytham Southport and Birkdale Maghull  

Colwyn Bay

Prescot and Odyssey
Southport and Birkdale Southport and Birkdale
Burscough
Fleetrwood Hesketh Maghull Maghull
Maghull
Ainsdale Ainsdale
Hightown St Mary's
New Brighton New Brighton Colwyn Bay Colwyn Bay
Prestatyn
. Colwyn Bay
.
. Wallasey Wallasey
.
Birkenhead Park Birkenhead Park
Parkfield Liscard

NOTE:

Category 3 players are NOT eligible to play in this competition. That includes players from Northern Ireland and Scotland who are temporarily students in England and Wales.