Vitality CLUB T20 Scorecards - 2018
L&DCC Group matches
CLICK ON ANY MATCH FOR ASSOCIATED SCORECARD
FIRST ROUND 
(to be played by Sunday May 13th)
  1.  Maghull v Southport and Birkdale at Old Hall Field, Maghull on Thursday May 3rd
  2.  Lytham v Hightown St Mary's at Church Road, Lytham on Sunday May 6th
  3.  Leigh v Highfield at Beech Walk, Leigh on Thursday May 10th
  4.  Ainsdale v Fleetwood Hesketh at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale on Friday May 11th
  5.  Birkenhead Park v Prestatyn at Lower Park, Birkenhead on Thursday May 10th
  6.  Wallasey v Caldy at the Oval, Wallasey on Thursday May 10th
  7Parkfield Liscard v New Brighton at Rake Lane, New Brighton on Thursday May 10th
  8.  Bootle v Alder at Wadham Road, Bootle on Friday May 4th
  9.  Sefton Park v Wavertree at Sandown Lane, Sefton Park on Friday May 11th
10.  Liverpool v Formby at Aigburth Road, Liverpool on Friday May 4th
11.  Old Xaverians v Northern at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall on Thursday May 10th
12.  Rainford v Burscough at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford on Friday May 11th
13.  St Helens Town v Rainhill at Ruskin Drive, St Helens on Thursday May 3rd
14.  Spring View v Newton le Willows at Dower House Farm, Wigan on Tuesday May 8th
SECOND ROUND
(to be played by Sunday June 3rd)
15.  Southport and Birkdale v Lytham at Trafalgar Road, Birkdale on Tuesday June 5th
16.  Leigh v Ainsdale at Beech Walk, Leigh on Friday May 25th
17.  Colwyn Bay v Birkenhead Park at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea on Thursday May 24th
18.  Wallasey v New Brighton at the Oval, Wallasey on Friday June 15th
19.  Bootle v Sefton Park at Wadham Road, Bootle on Friday June 1st
20.  Formby v Northern at Cricket Path, Formby on Friday June 1st
21.  Ormskirk v Rainford at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Tuesday May 22nd
22.  Rainhill v Spring View at the Recreation Ground, Rainhill on Thursday May 24th
THIRD ROUND
(to be played by Sunday June 24th)
23.  Southport and Birkdale v Leigh at Trafalgar Road, Birkdale on Wednesday June 20th
24.  Colwyn Bay v Wallasey at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea on Friday June 22nd
25.  Bootle v Northern at Wadham Road, Bootle on Wednesday June 20th
26.  Ormskirk v Rainhill at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Thursday June 14th
FINALS DAY AT ORMSKIRK
SEMI FINAL ROUND
(to be played on Sunday July 8th)
27.  Southport and Birkdale v Colwyn Bay at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Sunday July 8th
28.  Bootle v Ormskirk at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Sunday July 8th
FINAL ROUND
(to be played on Sunday July 8th)
29.  Southport and Birkdale v Ormskirk at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Sunday July 8th
.

FIRST
ROUND

SECOND
ROUND

THIRD
ROUND
SEMI FINAL
ROUND
FINAL
ROUND
.
by Sunday
May 13th
by Sunday
June 3rd
by Sunday 
June 24th
on Sunday 
July 8th
on Sunday 
July 8th
.

top team home

top team home

top team home at Ormskirk at Ormskirk WINNER
 Maghull  Southport
 and Birkdale
 

 Southport
 and Birkdale

 
 Southport
 and Birkdale
 Southport
 and Birkdale
 

 Ormskirk

 Southport
 and Birkdale
 Lytham  Lytham
 Hightown
 St  Mary's
 Leigh  Leigh  Leigh
 Highfield
 Ainsdale  Ainsdale
 Fleetwood
 Hesketh
.  Colwyn Bay  Colwyn Bay  Colwyn Bay
.
 Birkenhead
 Park
 Birkenhead
 Park
 Prestatyn
 Wallasey  Wallasey  Wallasey
 Caldy
 Parkfield
 Liscard
 New Brighton
 New Brighton
 Bootle  Bootle  Bootle  Bootle  Ormskirk
 Alder
 Sefton Park  Sefton Park
 Wavertree
 Liverpool  Formby  Northern
 Formby
 Old Xaverians  Northern
 Northern
.  Ormskirk  Ormskirk  Ormskirk
.
 Rainford  Rainford
 Burscough
 St Helens
 Town
 Rainhill  Rainhill
 Rainhill
 Spring View  Spring View
 Newton
 le Willows

NOTE:

Category 3 players are NOT eligible to play in this competition. That includes players from Northern Ireland and Scotland who are temporarily students in England and Wales.