L&DCC 2nd XI (Second Division) Results - 2018
(match series 4)

Saturday May 12th

match # 2SD/2018/4/1/19/1053
ALDER 75 (41.0 overs) (Kelly 18*; J Courtney 6-18, Chathuvanga 3-17)
v PARKFIELD LISCARD 97 (41) (Chathuvanga 34, MJ Keogh 21; Kelly 4-6, Ravindranath 3-31)
Result: Parkfield Liscard won by 22 runs - match awarded to Alder as Parkfield Liscard fielded two unregistered players
Toss: Alder
Points: Alder (5 bowl pts). Parkfield Liscard (20 pts)
Points: Alder (25 pts), Parkfield (-10 pts)
scorecard

match # 2SD/2018/4/2/20/1054
BURSCOUGH 147-6d (52) (45 overs = ?) (Connolly 51, Rawsthorne 29*, Taylor 21; Bennet 3-56)
v SOUTHPORT TRINITY 84-9 (45) (O Butler 28, E Simms 28; Morton 4-17, Rawsthorne 3-6)
Result: match drawn
Toss: Burscough
Points: Burscough (1 bat pt + 4 bowl pts), Southport Trinity (3 bowl pts)
scorecard

match # 2SD/2018/4/3/21/1055
CALDY 169-7 (41) (A Griffiths 43, Tomikins 27, Pettitt 27, Sumraiz Butt 21)
v WAVERTREE 197 (44.5) (Cain 45, Bartley 41, Kulasekaran 41; T Griffiths 3-63)
Result: match drawn
Toss: Wavertree
Points: Caldy (3 bat pts + 5 bowl pts), Wavertree (4 bat pts + 3 bowl pts)
scorecard

match # 2SD/2018/4/4/22/1056
FLEETWOOD HESKETH
v SKELMERSDALE
Result: match awarded to Fleetwood Hesketh, Skelmersdale failed to raise a team
Toss:
Points: Fleetwood Hesketh (25 pts), Skelmersdale (-10 pts)
scorecard

match # 2SD/2018/4/5/23/1057
HIGHTOWN ST MARY'S 154 (43) (James Salleh 39*, Devey 29, Houghton 28; A Jones 3-27, Tidswell 3-30, S Edwards 3-37)
v PRESTATYN 234-5d (39.1) (Horton 130*, J Edwards 32*, S Edwards 20)
Result: Prestatyn won by 80 runs
Toss: Prestatyn
Points: Hightown St Mary's (3 bat pts + 2 bowl pts), Prestatyn (20 pts + 5 bat pts)
scorecard

match # 2SD/2018/4/6/24/1058
ST HELENS TOWN 65 (23.1) (D Gregson 24, Watmough 20*; Jordan 3-29, A Dodd 3-30)
v SUTTON 197-8d (45) (Anders 50*, Scott 41, McNicholas 34, Jordan 20; Rigby 3-34)
Result: Sutton won by 132 runs
Toss: Sutton
Points: St Helens Town (4 bowl pts), Sutton (20 pts + 4 bat pts)
scorecard