2nd XI T20 Chrysalis Trophy Scorecards - 2018
FIRST ROUND
01. St Helens Town v Highfield at Ruskin Drive, St Helens on Sunday May 20th
02. Ormskirk v Southport and Birkdale at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Tuesday May 8th
03. Spring View v Maghull at Dower House Farm, Wigan on Friday May 18th
04. Newton le Willows v Hightown St Mary's at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows on Tuesday May 15th
05. Sutton v Formby at New Street, Sutton on Thursday May 17th
06. Fleetwood Hesketh v Northern at Sea Cop, Southport on Thursday May 17th
07. Rainford v Burscough at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford on Friday May 18th
08. Colwyn Bay v Birkenhead Park at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea on Sunday May 6th
09. Caldy v Bootle at Paton Field, Caldym on Thursday May 17th
10. Wallasey v Old Xaverians at the Oval, Wallasey on Thursday May 17th
11. Wavertree v Sefton Park at Sandown Lane, Wavertree on Tuesday May 15th
12. Alder v Parkfield Liscard at Alder Road, West Derby on Tuesday May 22nd
SECOND ROUND
13. Ainsdale v St Helens Town at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale on Wednesday June 6th
14. Southport and Birkdale v Spring View at Trafalgar Road, Birkdale on Thursday June 7th
15. Newton le Willows v Formby at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows on Tuesday June 5th
16. Fleetwood Hesketh v Rainford at Sea Cop, Southport on Sunday June 17th
17. Rainhill v Birkenhead Park at the Recreation Ground, Rainhill on Wednesday June 13th
18. Liverpool v Caldy at Aigburth Road, Liverpool on Friday June 8th
19. New Brighton v Wallasey at Rake Lane, New Brighton on Thursday June 7th
20. Sefton Park v Alder at Sandown Lane, Wavertree on Thursday June 7th
THIRD ROUND
21. Ainsdale v Southport and Birkdale at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale on Friday June 29th
22. Formby v Fleetwood Hesketh at Cricket Path, Formby on Wednesday July 4th
23. Rainhill v Caldy at the Recreation Ground, Rainhill on Thursday July 5th
24. Wallasey v Sefton Park at the Oval, Wallasey on Wednesday June 27th
FINALS DAY AT FORMBY CC
FIRST SEMI FINAL
25. Southport and Birkdale v Formby at Cricket Path, Formby on Sunday July 22nd
SECOND SEMI FINAL
26. Rainhill v Sefton Park at Cricket Path, Formby on Sunday July 22nd
FINAL ROUND

27. Southport and Birkdale v Sefton Park at Cricket Path, Formby on Sunday July 22nd
.

FIRST
ROUND

SECOND
ROUND

THIRD
ROUND
SEMI FINAL
ROUND
FINAL
ROUND
.
by Sunday
May 22nd
by Sunday
June 10th
by Sunday 
July 1st
on Sunday 
July 22nd
on Sunday 
July 22nd
.

top team home

top team home

top team home at
Formby
at
Formby
WINNER
. Ainsdale Ainsdale Southport
and Birkdale
.Southport
and Birkdale
.Sefton Park
.
St Helens Town St Helens Town
Highfield
Ormskirk Southport
and Birkdale
Southport
and Birkdale
Southport
and Birkdale
Spring View Spring View
Maghull
Newton
le Willows
Newton
le Willows
Formby Formby
Hightown
St Mary's
Sutton Formby
Formby
Fleetwood Hesketh Fleetwood Hesketh Fleetwood
Hesketh
Northern
Rainford Rainford
Burscough
. Rainhill Rainhill Rainhill .Sefton Park
.
Colwyn Bay Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead Park
. Liverpool Caldy
.
Caldy Caldy
Bootle
. New Brighton Wallasey Sefton Park
.
Wallasey Wallasey
Old Xaverians
Wavertree Sefton Park Sefton Park
Sefton Park
Alder Alder
Parkfield Liscard