2nd XI T20 Chrysalis Trophy Scoreboards - 2019

FIRST ROUND

match # 2T20/2019/R1/1/1
on Tuesday May 28th

ALDER 110-9 (20.0 overs) (Bowen 26, Reilly 20)
v
NEW BRIGHTON 112-2 (13.2) (Botes 41, Anders 27*)
Result: New Brighton won by 8 wickets
Toss: New Brighton
scorecard

match # 2T20/2019/R1/2/2
on Thursday May 23rd

BURSCOUGH 117-4 (20) (P Jones 38*, K Hughes 36)
v
FLEETWOOD HESKETH 133-6 (20) (Regan 41, BK Shukla 33; Jackson 3-18)
Result: Fleetwood Hesketh won by 16 runs
Toss: Burscough
scorecard

match # 2T20/2019/R1/3/3
on

NEWTON LE WILLOWS
v NORTHERN
Result: match awarded to Newton le Willows, Northern failed to raise a team
Toss:
scorecard

match # 2T20/2019/R1/4/4
on Wednesday May 22nd

OLD XAVERIANS
v CALDY
Result: match awarded to Old Xaverians, Caldy failed to raise a team
Toss:
scorecard

match # 2T20/2019/R1/5/5
on Thursday May 16th

ORMSKIRK 103-3 (12.5) (MS Glayzer 54*, JA Illingworth 21)
v
ST HELENS TOWN 102-8 (20) (Rigby 20; HJ Rankin 3-11)
Result: Ormskirk won by 7 wickets
Toss: St Helens Town
scorecard

match # 2T20/2019/R1/6/6
on

SUTTON
v HIGHTOWN ST MARY'S
Result: match abandoned without a ball being bowled - Sutton won by the toss of a coin
Toss:
scorecard

match # 2T20/2019/R1/7/7
on Thursday May 23rd

WALLASEY 208-5 (20) (Miles 105*, Huston 40)
v
PARKFIELD LISCARD 77 (19.4) (J Courtney 40; T Ward 3-14)
Result: Wallasey won by 131 runs
Toss: Wallasey
scorecard

match # 2T20/2019/R1/8/8
on Thursday May 16th

WAVERTREE 126-8 (20) (Heath 33, Hogan 24*; Rizwan Qadir 4-10)
v
LIVERPOOL 118-9 (20) (Hogan 55*, Bracher 21)
Result: Wavertree won by 8 runs
Toss: Wavertree
scorecard

SECOND ROUND

match # 1T20/2019/R2/1/9
on Thursday June 20th
AINSDALE 137-5 (19.3)
v
ORMSKIRK 136-6 (20)
Result: Ainsdale won by 5 wickets
Toss: Ainsdale
scorecard

match # 1T20/2019/R2/2/10
on Thursday June 27th
BIRKENHEAD PARK 101 (19.4) (Woods 25, Evans 22*, Jordan 20; AP Beaver 4-18)
v
WALLASEY 123-6 (20) (Miles 50, Graham 20*: Jordan 3-30)
Result: Wallasey won by 22 runs
Toss: Birkenhead Park
scorecard

match # 1T20/2019/R2/3/11
on Wednesday June 26th
BOOTLE 131-9 (20) (Hart 42*, Ehlen 34, Sinclair 21; Formby 3-28)
v
OLD XAVERIANS 132-2 (16.1) (Rose 65, Macaulay 32*, Weeks 20*)
Result: Old Xaverians won by 8 wickets
Toss: Bootle
scorecard

match # 1T20/2019/R2/4/12
on Thursday June 20th
FORMBY 120-3 (16.2) (Mahadanaarachchi 64*, O Gallagher 20*)
v
NEWTON LE WILLOWS 119-5 (F Murnan 38*, Darbyshire 29, Hughes 20)
Result: Formby won by 7 wickets
Toss: Newton le Willows
scorecard

match # 1T20/2019/R2/5/13
on Tuesday June 25th
RAINFORD 129-4 (20) (Brook 81, B Hemingway 40*)
v
SUTTON 75-9 (20) (Scott 20; Curran 3-12, B Hemingway 3-18)
Result: Rainford won by 54 runs
Toss: Sutton
scorecard

match # 1T20/2019/R2/6/14
on Wednesday June 19th
RAINHILL 111-2 (17.4) (McKeown 52*, Viggars 36)
v
WAVERTREE 105-9 (20) (Pennington-Reader 23, Kulasekaran 22)
Result: Rainhill won by 8 wickets
Toss: Rainhill
scorecard

match # 1T20/2019/R2/7/15
on Thursday June 20th
SEFTON PARK 154-2 (16.1) (Conlan 38*, Deveney 35*, E Supria 35, R Supria 28)
v
NEW BRIGHTON 149-6 (20) (Thompson 73, Johnstone 46; Chappell 3-31)
Result: Sefton Park won by 8 wickets - match awarded to New Brighton owing to Sefton Park fielding an ineligible player
Toss: Sefton Park
scorecard

match # 1T20/2019/R2/8/16
on Friday June 14th
SOUTHPORT AND BIRKDALE 114-2 (18.2) (Carney 54*, J Baybutt 51)
v
FLEETWOOD HESKETH 111-3 (20) (Regan 47)
Result: Southport and Birkdale won by 8 wickets
Toss: Southport and Birkdale
scorecard

THIRD ROUND
(to be played by Sunday July 1st)

match # 1T20/2019/R3/1/17
on
FORMBY
v AINSDALE
Result:
Toss:
scorecard

match # 1T20/2019/R3/2/18
on Thursday July 11th
NEW BRIGHTON
v WALLASEY
Result:
Toss:
scorecard

match # 1T20/2019/R3/3/19
on Thursday July 11th
RAINHILL
v OLD XAVERIANS
Result:
Toss:
scorecard

match # 1T20/2019/R3/4/20
on
SOUTHPORT AND BIRKDALE
v RAINFORD
Result:
Toss:
scorecard

FINALS DAY AT SEFTON PARK CC on Sunday July 22nd

first semi final

match # 1T20/2019/SF/1/21
on
X
v X
Result:
Toss:
scorecard

second semi final

match # 1T20/2019/SF/2/22
on
X
v X
Result:
Toss:
scorecard

final round

match # 1T20/2019/F/1/23
on
X
v X
Result:
Toss:
scorecard
.

FIRST
ROUND

SECOND
ROUND

THIRD
ROUND
SEMI FINAL
ROUND
FINAL
ROUND
.
by Sunday
May 26th
by Sunday
June 16th
by Sunday 
July 7th
on Sunday 
August 4th
on Sunday 
August 4th
.

top team home

top team home

top team home at
Sefton Park
at
Sefton Park
WINNER
.  Sefton Park  Sefton Park . . .
.
 Alder  New
 Brighton
 New Brighton
.  Birkenhead
 Park
.
.
 Wallasey  Wallasey
 Parkfield
 Liscard
.  Southport
 and Birkdale
.Southport
 and Birkdale
.
.
 Burscough  Fleetwood
 Hesketh
 Fleetwood
 Hesketh
.  Rainford  
.
 Sutton .Sutton
 Hightown
 St Mary's
.  Formby .Formby . .
.
 Newton
 le Willows
 Newton
 le Willows
 Northern
.  Ainsdale .Ainsdale
.
 Ormskirk  Ormskirk
 St Helens
 Town
.  Rainhill .Rainhill .
.
 Wavertree  Wavertree
 Liverpool
.  Bootle .
.
 Old Xaverians  Old
 Xaverians
 Caldy