2nd XI T20 Chrysalis Trophy Scorecards - 2019
previous winners

-  Knockout Rules (398 KB)

CLICK ON ANY MATCH FOR ASSOCIATED SCORECARD

first round
(to be played by Sunday May 26th)
  1.  Alder v New Brighton at Alder Road, West Derby
  2.  Wallasey v Parkfield Liscard at the Oval, Wallasey
  3.  Burscough v Fleetwood Hesketh at School Lane, Burscough
  4.  Sutton v Hightown St Mary's at New Street, Sutton
  5.  Newton le Willows v Northern at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows
  6.  Ormskirk v St Helens Town at Brook Lane, Ormskirk
  7.  Wavertree v Liverpool at Sandown Lane, Wavertree
  8.  Old Xaverians v Caldy at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall
second round
(to be played by Sunday June 16th)
  9.  Sefton Park v winner of match 1 at Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park
10.  Birkenhead Park v winner of match 2 at Lower Park, Birkenhead
11.  Southport and Birkdale v winner of match 3 at Trafalgar Road, Birkdale
12.  Rainford v winner of match 4 at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford
13.  Formby v winner of match 5 at Cricket Path, Formby
14.  Ainsdale v winner of match 6 at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale
15.  Rainhill v winner of match 7 at the Recreation Ground, Rainhill
16.  Bootle v winner of match 8 at Wadham Road, Bootle
third round
(to be played by Sunday July 7th)
17. winner of match 9 v winner of match 10
18. winner of match 11 v winner of match 12
19. winner of match 13 v winner of match 14
20. winner of match 15 v winner of match 16
FINALS DAY AT SEFTON PARK CC
semi final round
(to be played on Sunday August 4th)
21. winner of match 17 v winner of match 18
22. winner of match 19 v winner of match 20
final round
(to be played on Sunday August 4th)

23. winner of match 21 v winner of match 22
.

FIRST
ROUND

SECOND
ROUND

THIRD
ROUND
SEMI FINAL
ROUND
FINAL
ROUND
.
by Sunday
May 26th
by Sunday
June 16th
by Sunday 
July 7th
on Sunday 
August 4th
on Sunday 
August 4th
.

top team home

top team home

top team home at
Sefton Park
at
Sefton Park
WINNER
.  Sefton Park . . . .
.
 Alder .
 New Brighton
.  Birkenhead Park .
.
 Wallasey .
 Parkfield
 Liscard
.  Southport
 and Birkdale
. .
.
 Burscough .
 Fleetwood
 Hesketh
.  Rainford .
.
 Sutton .
 Hightown
 St Mary's
.  Formby . . .
.
 Newton
 le Willows
.
 Northern
.  Ainsdale .
.
 Ormskirk .
 St Helens
 Town
.  Rainhill . .
.
 Wavertree .
 Liverpool
.  Bootle .
.
 Old Xaverians .
 Caldy