The Tittershill Cup Scorecards - 2018
(start 1:00 pm unless otherwise stated)

-  Knockout Rules (398 KB)

CLICK ON ANY MATCH FOR ASSOCIATED SCORECARD

first round

01. Prestatyn v Old Xaverians at Beach Close, Prestatyn on Saturday May 12th
02. Rainhill v St Helens Town at the Recreation Ground, Rainhill on Saturday May 12th
03. Colwyn Bay v Parkfield Liscard at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea on Saturday May 12th
04. Burscough v Skelmersdale at School Lane, Burscough on Saturday May 12th

second round

05. Hightown St Mary's v Caldy at Sandy Lane, Hightown on Sunday June 3rd
06. Wavertree v Prestatyn or Old Xaverians at Sandown Lane, Wavertree on Sunday June 3rd
07. Highfield v Spring View at Billinge Road, Pemberton on Sunday June 3rd
08. Southport Trinity v Rainhill or St Helens Town at the Rookery, Southport on Sunday June 3rd
09. Maghull v Alder at Old Hall Field, Maghull on Sunday June 3rd
10. Northop Hall v Colwyn Bay or Parkfield Liscard at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall on Sunday June 3rd
11. Fleetwood Hesketh v Rainford at Sea Cop, Southport on Sunday June 3rd
12. Sutton v Burscough or Skelmersdale at New Street, Sutton on Sunday June 3rd

third round

13. winner of match 5 v winner of match 6 on Sunday June 24th
14. winner of match 7 v winner of match 8 on Sunday June 24th
15. winner of match 9 v winner of match 10 on Sunday June 24th
16. winner of match 11 v winner of match 12 on Sunday June 24th

semi final round

17. winner of match 13 v winner of match 14 on Sunday July 15th
18. winner of match 15 v winner of match 16 on Sunday July 15th

final round

19. winner of match 17 v winner of match 18 on Sunday August 5th
 
RTHE TITTERSHILL CUP
first round second round third round semi final round final round winner
play on
Saturday May 12th
play on
Sunday June 3rd
play on
Sunday June 24th
play on
Sunday July 15th
play on
Sunday August 5th
 
.  Hightown St Mary's . . . .
.
.  Caldy
.
.  Wavertree .
.
 Prestatyn .
 Old Xaverians
   Highfield . .
 
   Spring View
 
   Southport Trinity .
 
 Rainhill .
 St Helens Town
   Maghull . . .
 
   Alder
 
   Northop Hall .
 
 Colwyn Bay .
 Parkfield Liscard
   Fleetwood Hesketh . ..
 
   Rainford
 
   Sutton .
 
 Burscough .
 Skelmersdale