Club Cricket Championship Winners
.
. season winner opponent venue

competition name

1 1969 Hampstead (Middlesex) Pocklington Pixies (Yorkshire) Lord's DH Robins Cup
2 1970 Cheltenham (Gloucestershire) Stockport (Cheshire) Lord's DH Robins Cup
3 1971 Blackheath (Kent) Ealing (Middlesex) Lord's DH Robins Cup
4 1972 Scarborough (Yorkshire) Brentham (Middlesex) Lord's DH Robins Cup
5 1973 Wolverhampton (Staffordshire) The Mote (Kent) Lord's DH Robins Cup
6 1974 Sunbury (Middlesex) Tunbridge Wells (Kent) Lord's DH Robins Cup
7 1975 York (Yorkshire) Blackpool (Lancashire) Lord's DH Robins Cup
8 1976 Scarborough (Yorkshire) Dulwich (Surrey) Lord's John Haig Trophy
9 1977 Southgate (Middlesex) Bowdon (Cheshire) Edgbaston John Haig Trophy
10 1978 Cheltenham (Gloucestershire) Bishop's Stortford (Hertfordshire) Lord's John Haig Trophy
11 1979 Scarborough (Yorkshire) Reading (Berkshire) Lord's John Haig Trophy
12 1980 Moseley (Warwickshire) Gosport Borough (Hampshire) Lord's John Haig Trophy
13 1981 Scarborough (Yorkshire) Blackheath (Kent) Lord's John Haig Trophy
14 1982 Scarborough (Yorkshire) Finchley (Middlesex) Lord's John Haig Trophy
15 1983 Shrewsbury (Shropshire) Hastings & St Leonard's Priory (Sussex) Lord's William Younger Cup
16 1984 Old Hill (Worcerstershire) Bishop's Stortford (Hertfordshire) Lord's William Younger Cup
17 1985 Old Hill (Worcestershire) Reading (Berkshire) Lord's William Younger Cup
18 1986 Stourbridge (Worcestershire) Weston-super-Mare (Somerset) Lord's William Younger Cup
19 1987 Old Hill (Worcestershire) Teddington (Middlesex) Lord's Cockspur Cup
20 1988 Enfield (Middlesex) Wolverhampton (Staffordshire) replayed at Edgbaston Cockspur Cup
21 1989 Teddington (Middlesex) Old Hill (Worcestershire) replayed at Edgbaston Cockspur Cup
22 1990 Blackpool (Lancashire) Cheam (Surrey) Lord's Cockspur Cup
23 1991 Teddington (Middlesex) Walsall (Staffordshire) Lord's Club Cricket Championship
24 1992 Optimists (Gloucestershire) Kendal (Cumbria) Lord's Club Cricket Championship
25 1993 Old Hill (Worcestershire) West Bromwich Dartmouth (Staffordshire) Lord's Abbot Ale Cup
26 1994 Chorley (Lancashire) Ealing (Middlesex) Lord's Abbot Ale Cup
27 1995 Chorley (Lancashire) Clifton Flax Bourton (Somerset) Lord's Abbot Ale Cup
28 1996 Walsall (Staffordshire) Chorley (Lancashire) Lord's Abbot Ale Cup
29 1997 Eastbourne (Sussex) Harrogate (Yorkshire) Lord's Abbot Ale Cup
30 1998 Doncaster Town (Yorkshire) Bath (Somerset) Lord's Abbot Ale Cup
31 1999 Wolverhampton (Staffordshire) Teddington (Middlesex) Lord's Club Cricket Championship
32 2000 Sheffield Collegiate (Yorkshire) Eastbourne (Sussex) replayed at Southgate Club Cricket Championship
33 2001 Bramhall (Cheshire) Bath (Somerset) Lord's Club Cricket Championship sponsored by play-cricket.com
34 2002 Saffron Walden (Essex) Barnt Green (Worcestershire) Edgbaston Club Cricket Championship sponsored by play-cricket.com
35 2003 Sandiacre Town (Derbyshire) Bath (Somerset) Lord's Club Cricket Championship
36 2004 Kibworth (Leicestershire) Ockbrook & Borrowash (Derbyshire) Lord's Cockspur Cup
37 2005 Horsham (Sussex) Barnt Green (Worcestershire) Lord's Cockspur Cup
38 2006 South Northumberland (Northumberland) Bromley (Kent) Lord's Cockspur Cup
39 2007 Bromley (Kent) Kibworth (Leicestershire) Lord's Cockspur Cup
40 2008 Kibworth (Leicestershire) Malden Wanderers (Surrey) replayed at Southgate Cockspur Cup
41 2009 Chester-le-Street (Durham) Spencer (Surrey) Derby ECB National Club Championship
42 2010 South Northumberland (Northumberland) Ealing (Middlesex) Derby ECB National Club Championship
43 2011 Shrewsbury (Shropshire) Cambridge Granta (Cambridgeshire) Derby ECB National Club Championship
44 2012 York (Yorkshire) Wanstead & Snaresbrook (Essex) Derby Kingfisher Beer Cup
45 2013 West Indian Cavaliers (Nottinghamshire) Ealing (Middlesex) Chester le Street ECB National Club Championship
46 2014 Sandiacre Town (Derbyshire) Sunbury (Middlesex) Bristol Royal London Club Championship
47 2015 Blackheath (Kent) Northern (Lancashire) Beckenham Royal London Club Championship
48 2016 South Northumberland (Northumberland) Swardeston (Norfolk) Northampton Royal London Club Championship
49 2017 Wanstead & Snaresbrook (Essex) Ormskirk (Lancashire) Chelmsford Royal London Club Championship

 

times wins in finals years

times

defeats in finals years
5 Scarborough (Yorkshire) 1972, 1976, 1979, 1981, 1982 4 Ealing (Middlesex) 1971, 1994, 2010, 2013
. . . . . .
4 Old Hill (Worcerstershire) 1984, 1985, 1987, 1993 3 Bath (Somerset) 1998, 2001, 2003
. . . . . .
3 South Northumberland (Northumberland) 2006, 2010, 2016 2 Barnt Green (Worcestershire) 2002, 2005
      . Bishop's Stortford (Hertfordshire) 1978, 1984
2 Blackheath (Kent) 1971, 2015 . Reading (Berkshire) 1979, 1985
. Cheltenham (Gloucestershire) 1970, 1978 . Teddington (Middlesex) 1987, 1999
. Chorley (Lancashire) 1994, 1995 . . .
. Kibworth (Leicestershire) 2004, 2008 1 Blackheath (Kent) 1981
. Sandiacre Town (Derbyshire) 2003, 2014 . Blackpool (Lancashire) 1975
. Shrewsbury (Shropshire) 1983, 2011 . Bowdon (Cheshire) 1977
. Teddington (Middlesex) 1989, 1991 . Brentham (Middlesex) 1972
. Wolverhampton (Staffordshire) 1973, 1999 . Bromley (Kent) 2006
. York (Yorkshire) 1975, 2012 . Cambridge Granta (Cambridgeshire) 2011
. . . . Cheam (Surrey) 1990
.1 Blackpool (Lancashire) 1990 . Chorley (Lancashire) 1996
. Bramhall (Cheshire) 2001 . Clifton Flax Bourton (Somerset) 1995
. Bromley (Kent) 2007 . Dulwich (Surrey) 1976
. Chester-le-Street (Durham) 2009 . Eastbourne (Sussex) 2000
. Doncaster Town (Yorkshire) 1998 . Finchley (Middlesex) 1982
. Eastbourne (Sussex) 1997 . Gosport Borough (Hampshire) 1980
. Enfield (Middlesex) 1988 . Harrogate (Yorkshire) 1997
. Hampstead (Middlesex) 1969 . Hastings & St Leonard's Priory (Sussex) 1983
. Horsham (Sussex) 2005 . Kendal (Cumbria) 1992
. Moseley (Warwickshire) 1980 . Kibworth (Leicestershire) 2007
. Optimists (Gloucestershire) 1992 . Malden Wanderers (Surrey) 2008
. Saffron Walden (Essex) 2002 . Northern (Lancashire) 2015
. Sheffield Collegiate (Yorkshire) 2000 . Ockbrook & Borrowash (Derbyshire) 2004
. Southgate (Middlesex) 1977 . Old Hill (Worcestershire) 1989
. Stourbridge (Worcestershire) 1986 . Ormskirk (Lancashire) 2017
. Sunbury (Middlesex) 1974 . Pocklington Pixies (Yorkshire) 1969
. Walsall (Staffordshire) 1996 . Spencer (Surrey) 2009
. Wanstead & Snaresbrook (Essex) 2017 . Stockport (Cheshire) 1970
. West Indian Cavaliers (Nottinghamshire) 2013 . Sunbury (Middlesex) 2014
. . . . Swardeston (Norfolk) 2016
. . . . The Mote (Kent) 1973
. . . . Tunbridge Wells (Kent) 1974
. . . . Walsall (Staffordshire) 1991
. . . . Wanstead & Snaresbrook (Essex) 2012
. . . . West Bromwich Dartmouth (Staffordshire) 1993
. . . . Weston-super-Mare (Somerset) 1986
. . . . Wolverhampton (Staffordshire) 1988