L&DCC 1st XI (First Division) Scorecards - 2020
CLICK ON ANY MATCH FOR ASSOCIATED SCORECARD
1/21
Saturday April 25th
l  Ainsdale v Birkenhead Park at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale
l  Fleetwood Hesketh v Northop Hall at Sea Cop, Southport
l  Highfield v Rainford at Billinge Road, Pemberton
l  Lytham v St Helens Town at Church Road, Lytham
l  Newton le Willows v Colwyn Bay at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows
l  Old Xaverians v Liverpool at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall
2/20
Saturday May 2nd
l  Birkenhead Park v Highfield at Lower Park, Birkenhead
l  Colwyn Bay v Ainsdale at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
l  Liverpool v Lytham at Aigburth Road, Liverpool
l  Northop Hall v Newton le Willows at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall 
l  Rainford v Old Xaverians at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford
l  St Helens Town v Fleetwood Hesketh at Ruskin Drive, St Helens
3/19
Saturday May 9th
l  Ainsdale v Northop Hall at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale
l  Birkenhead Park v Rainford at Lower Park, Birkenhead
l  Fleetwood Hesketh v Liverpool at Sea Cop, Southport
l  Highfield v Colwyn Bay at Billinge Road, Pemberton
l  Lytham v Old Xaverians at Church Road, Lytham
l  Newton le Willows v St Helens Town at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows
4/18
Saturday May 16th
l  Colwyn Bay v Birkenhead_Park at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
l  Liverpool v Newton le Willows at Aigburth Road, Liverpool
l  Northop Hall v Highfield at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall
l  Old Xaverians v Fleetwood Hesketh at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall
l  Rainford v Lytham at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford
l  St Helens Town v Ainsdale at Ruskin Drive, St Helens
5/17
Saturday May 23rd
l  Ainsdale v Liverpool at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale
l  Birkenhead Park v Northop Hall at Lower Park, Birkenhead
l  Colwyn Bay v Rainford at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
l  Fleetwood Hesketh v Lytham at Sea Cop, Southport
l  Highfield v St Helens Town at Billinge Road, Pemberton
l  Newton le Willows v Old Xaverians at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows
6/16
Saturday May 30th
l  Liverpool v Highfield at Aigburth Road, Liverpool
l  Lytham v Newton le Willows at Church Road, Lytham
l  Northop Hall v Colwyn Bay at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall
l  Old Xaverians v Ainsdale at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall
l  Rainford v Fleetwood Hesketh at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford
l  St Helens Town v Birkenhead Park at Ruskin Drive, St Helens
7/15
Saturday June 6th
l  Ainsdale v Lytham at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale
l  Birkenhead Park v Liverpool at Lower Park, Birkenhead
l  Colwyn Bay v St Helens Town at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
l  Highfield v Old Xaverians at Billinge Road, Pemberton
l  Newton le Willows v Fleetwood Hesketh at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows
l  Northop Hall v Rainford at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall
8/14
Saturday June 13th
l  Fleetwood Hesketh v Ainsdale at Sea Cop, Southport
l  Liverpool v Colwyn Bay at Aigburth Road, Liverpool
l  Lytham v Highfield at Church Road, Lytham
l  Old Xaverians v Birkenhead Park at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall
l  Rainford v Newton le Willows at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford
l  St Helens Town v Northop Hall at Ruskin Drive, St Helens
9/13
Saturday June 20th
l  Ainsdale v Rainford at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale
l  Colwyn Bay v Lytham at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
l  Fleetwood Hesketh v Birkenhead Park at Sea Cop, Southport
l  Newton le Willows v Highfield at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows
l  Old Xaverians v Northop Hall at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall
l  St Helens Town v Liverpool at Ruskin Drive, St Helens
10/12
Saturday June 27th
l  Ainsdale v Newton le Willows at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale
l  Birkenehad Park v Lytham at Lower Park, Birkenhead
l  Colwyn Bay v Old Xaverians at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
l  Highfield v Fleetwood Hesketh at Billinge Road, Pemberton
l  Northop Hall v Liverpool at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall
l  Rainford v St Helens Town at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford
11/11
Saturday July 4th
l  Fleetwood Hesketh v Colwyn Bay at Sea Cop, Southport
l  Highfield v Ainsdale at Billinge Road, Pemberton
l  Liverpool v Rainford at Aigburth Road, Liverpool
l  Lytham v Northop Hall at Church Road, Lytham
l  Newton le Willows v Birkenhead Park at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows
l  Old Xaverians v St Helens Town at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall
12/10
Saturday July 11th
l  Birkenhead Park v Ainsdale at Lower Park, Birkenhead
l  Colwyn Bay v Newton le Willows at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
l  Liverpool v Old Xaverians at Aigburth Road, Liverpool
l  Northop Hall v Fleetwood Hesketh at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall
l  Rainford v Highfield at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford
l  St Helens Town v Lytham at Ruskin Drive, St Helens
13/9
Saturday July 18th
l  Ainsdale v Colwyn Bay at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale
l  Fleetwood Hesketh v St Helens Town at Sea Cop, Southport
l  Highfield v Birkenhead Park at Billinge Road, Pemberton
l  Lytham v Liverpool at Church Road, Lytham
l  Newton le Willows v Northop Hall at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows
l  Old Xaverians v Rainford at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall
14/8
Saturday July 25th
l  Colwyn Bay v Highfield at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
l  Liverpool v Fleetwood Hesketh at Aigburth Road, Liverpool
l  Northop Hall v Ainsdale at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall
l  Old Xaverians v Lytham at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall
l  Rainford v Birkenhead Park at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford
l  St Helens Town v Newton le Willows at Ruskin Drive, St Helens
15/7
Saturday August 1st
l  Ainsdale v St Helens Town at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale
l  Birkenhead Park v Colwyn Bay at Lower Park, Birkenhead
l  Fleetwood Hesketh v Old Xaverians at Sea Cop, Southport
l  Highfield v Northop Hall at Billinge Road, Pemberton
l  Lytham v Rainford at Church Road, Lytham
l  Newton le Willows v Liverpool at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows
16/6
Saturday August 8th
l  Ainsdale v Highfield at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale
l  Birkenehad Park v Newton le Willows at Lower Park, Birkenhead
l  Colwyn Bay v Fleetwood Hesketh at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
l  Northop Hall v Lytham at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall
l  Rainford v Liverpool at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford
l  St Helens Town v Old Xaverians at Ruskin Drive, St Helens
17/5
Saturday August 15th
l  Fleetwood Hesketh v Highfield at Sea Cop, Southport
l  Liverpool v Northop Hall at Aigburth Road, Liverpool
l  Lytham v Birkenhead Park at Church Road, Lytham
l  Newton le Willows v Ainsdale at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows
l  Old Xaverians v Colwyn Bay at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall
l  St Helens Town v Rainford at Ruskin Drive, St Helens
18/4
Saturday August 22nd
l  Birkenhead Park v Fleetwood Hesketh at Lower Park, Birkenhead
l  Highfield v Newton le Willows at Billinge Road, Pemberton
l  Liverpool v St Helens Town at Aigburth Road, Liverpool
l  Lytham v Colwyn Bay at Church Road, Lytham
l  Northop Hall v Old Xaverians at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall
l  Rainford v Ainsdale at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford
19/3
Saturday August 29th
l  Liverpool v Ainsdale at Aigburth Road, Liverpool
l  Lytham v Fleetwood Hesketh at Church Road, Lytham
l  Northop Hall v Birkenhead Park at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall
l  Old Xaverians v Newton le Willows at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall
l  Rainford v Colwyn Bay at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford
l  St Helens Town v Highfield at Ruskin Drive, St Helens
20/2
Saturday September 5th
l  Ainsdale v Old Xaverians at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale
l  Birkenhead Park v St Helens Town at Lower Park, Birkenhead
l  Colwyn Bay v Northop Hall at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
l  Fleetwood Hesketh v Rainford at Sea Cop, Southport
l  Highfield v Liverpool at Billinge Road, Pemberton
l  Newton le Willows v Lytham at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows
21/1
Saturday September 12th
l  Fleetwood Hesketh v Newton le Willows at Sea Cop, Southport
l  Liverpool v Birkenhead Park at Aigburth Road, Liverpool
l  Lytham v Ainsdale at Church Road, Lytham
l  Old Xaverians v Highfield at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall
l  Rainford v Northop Hall at the Recreation Ground, Rainford
l  St Helens Town v Colwyn Bay at Ruskin Drive, St Helens
22/0
Saturday September 19th
l  Ainsdale v Fleetwood Hesketh at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale
l  Birkenhead Park v Old Xaverians at Lower Park, Birkenhead
l  Colwyn Bay v Liverpool at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
l  Highfield v Lytham at Billinge Road, Pemberton
l  Newton le Willows v Rainford at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows
l  Northop Hall v St Helens Town at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall