L&DCC Honours List - 2016

 FIRST ELEVENS:
.
 John Tristram Cup  (ECB Premier League)
winners: Leigh
runners up: Formby
Relegated to First Division: Birkenhead Park, Rainford

 Harold Wolfe Cup  (First Division)
winners: Ainsdale
runners up: Southport and Birkdale
Promoted to ECB Premier League: Ainsdale, Southport and Birkdale
Relegated to Second Division: Maghull, Northop Hall

 Eric Hadfield Cup  (Second Division)
winners: Skelmersdale
runners up: Hightown St Mary's
Promoted to First Division: Skelmersdale, Hightown St Mary's
Relegated to Southport and District Amateur League: Sutton
Promoted from Southport and District Amateur League: Prescot and Odyssey

 Ray Digman Knockout Trophy  (First Eleven Knockout)
winners:
Formby
runners up: Colwyn Bay

 T 20 Knockout  (First Eleven T 20)
winners:
Ormskirk
runners up: New Brighton

 SECOND ELEVENS:
.

 George Tottey Cup  (Premier Division)
winners:
New Brighton

runners
up: Bootle
Relegated to First Division: Liverpool, Fleetwood Hesketh

 Sandy Tittershill Trophy  (First Division)
winners: Lytham
runners up: Wigan
Promoted to Premier Division: Lytham, Wigan
Relegated to Second Division: Colwyn Bay, St Helens Town (by virtue of a Management Committee fiddle, should have been Northop Hall)

 John Rotheram Cup  (Second Division)
winners: Newton le Willows

runners up: Alder
Promoted to First Division: Newton le Willows, Alder
Relegated to Southport and District Amateur League: Sutton
Promoted from Southport and District Amateur League: Prescot and Odyssey

 Chester Cup  (Second Eleven Knockout)
winners:
Northern

runners up: Ormskirk

 T 20 Knockout  (Second Eleven T 20)
winners:
Ormskirk
runners up: Sefton Park

 THIRD ELEVENS:
.

 Saturday Premier Division  
winners:
Northe
rn GK
runners up: Northern PH

Relegated: Birkenhead Park 3, Maghull 3

 Saturday First Division
winners:
Alder 3
runners up: Birchfield Park 2
Promoted to Premier Division: Alder 3, Birchfield Park 2

 Sunday Premier Division  
winners:
Bootl
e 4
runners up: Fleetwood Hesketh 3
Relegated: Rainford 3, Southport and Birkdale 3

 Sunday First Division (North East)
winners:
Ainsdale 3 (promoted to Premier Division)
runners up: Formby 3

 Sunday First Division (South West)
winners:
Alder (promoted to Premier Division)
runners up: Colwyn Bay

 Mike Leddy Knockout  (Third Eleven Knockout)
winners: Formby

runners up: Bootle

 Embee Trophy  (Third Eleven T 20)
winners: Bootle

runners up: Northern