Conceded matches in 2018

The following is a list of matches conceded during the 2018 season.

  date match conceded by match type
1 . Saturday April 28th Sefton Park 4 v Birkenhead Park 3 Birkenhead Park 3 3rd XI Saturday Premier Division
2 . Sunday April 29th Newton le Willows 4 v Formby 3 Newton le Willows 4 2rd XI Sunday First Division (South East)
3 . Sunday April 29th Orrell Red Triangle 3 v Ainsdale 3 Ainsdale 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (North West)
4 . Friday May 4th Bootle 1 v Alder 1 Alder 1 1st XI Vitality CLUB T20
5 . Saturday May 5th Caldy 3 MD v Maghull 3 GL Maghull 3 GL 3rd XI Saturday First Division
6 . Sunday May 6th Liverpool 3 v Colwyn Bay 3 Colwyn Bay 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (South West)
7 . Sunday May 6th Prestatyn 3 v Old Xaverians 3 Old Xaverians 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (South West)
8 . Sunday May 6th Hightown St Mary's 3 v Formby 4 Formby 4 3rd XI Sunday First Division (North West)
9 . Sunday May 6th Orrell Red Triangle 3 v Wigan 3 Wigan 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (North East)
10 . Sunday May 6th Newton le Willows 3 v Hightown St Mary's 3 Newton le Willows 3 3rd XI Mike Leddy Cup
11 . Sunday May 6th Northern 3 v Orrell Red Triangle 3 Orrell Red Triangle 3 3rd XI Mike Leddy Cup
12 . Saturday May 12th Fleetwood Hesketh 2 v Skelmersdale 2 Skelmersdale 2 2nd XI Second Division
13 . Sunday May 13th Burscough 2 v Skelmersdale 2 Skelmersdale 2 2nd XI Tittershill Cup
14 . Sunday May 13th Birchfield Park 1 v Caldy 3 DW Caldy 3 DW 3rd XI Mike Leddy Cup
15 . Sunday May 13th Spring View 3 v Fleetwood Hesketh 3 Fleetwood Hesketh 3 3rd XI Mike Leddy Cup
16 . Thursday May 17th Wavertree 1 v Birkenhead St Mary's 1 Birkenhead St Mary's 1 1st XI Liverpool Echo Knockout
17 . Thursday May 17th Leigh 3 v Rainford 3 Rainford 3 3rd XI T20
18 . Saturday May 19th Northern 5 v Wallasey 3 Northern 5 3rd XI Saturday First Division
19 . Sunday May 20th Colwyn Bay 2 v Parkfield Liscard 2 Parkfield Liscard 2 2nd XI Tittershill Cup
20 . Sunday May 20th St Helens Town 2 v Highfield 2 Highfield 2 2nd XI Chrysalis Cup
21 . Sunday May 20th Formby 4 v Southport and Birkdale 3 Formby 4 3rd XI Sunday First Division (North West)
22 . Monday May 21st Fleetwood Hesketh 1 v Churchtown 1 Churchtown 1 1st XI Liverpool Echo Knockout
23 . Tuesday May 22nd Alder 2 v Parkfield Liscard 2 Parkfield Liscard 2 2nd XI Chrysalis Cup
24 . Thursday May 24th Skelmersdale 1 v Rainford 1 Skelmersdale 1 1st XI Liverpool Echo Knockout
25 . Thursday May 24th Spring View 3 v St Helens Town 3 Spring View 3 3rd XI T20
26 . Saturday May 26th St Helens Town 2 v Prestatyn 2 Prestatyn 2 2nd XI Second Division
27 . Saturday May 26th Birchfield Park 1 v Birkenhead Park 3 Birkenhead Park 3 3rd XI Saturday Premier Division
28 . Saturday May 26th Liverpool 3 v New Brighton 3 SLS Liverpool 3 3rd XI Saturday Premier Division
29 . Saturday May 26th Alder 3 v Northern 5 Northern 5 3rd XI Saturday First Division
30 . Saturday May 26th Merseyside S&CC v Caldy 3 Caldy 3 3rd XI Saturday First Division
31 . Sunday May 27th St Helens Town 3 v Formby 3 St Helens Town 3 3rd XI Mike Leddy Cup
32 . Sunday May 27th Southport Trinity 3 v Spring View 3 Spring View 3 3rd XI Mike Leddy Cup
33 . Tuesday May 29th Alder 3 v New Brighton 3 Alder 3 3rd XI T20
34 . Tuesday May 29th Southport and Birkdale 3 v Fleetwood Hesketh 3 Fleetwood Hesketh 3 3rd XI T20
35 . Saturday June 2nd Birchfield Park 2 v Caldy 3 Caldy 3 3rd XI Saturday First Division
36 . Sunday June 3rd Skelmersdale 1 v Liverpool 1 Skelmersdale 1 1st XI Ray Tyler Shield
37 . Sunday June 3rd Formby 3 v Rainford 3 Rainford 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (South East)
38 . Sunday June 3rd Northop Hall 3 v Old Xaverians 3 Old Xaverians 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (South West)
39 . Thursday June 7th Aughton 1 v Ormskirk 1 Aughton 1 1st XI Liverpool Echo Knockout
40 . Saturday June 9th Birchfield Park 2 v Northern 5 Birchfield Park 2 3rd XI Saturday First Division
41 . Sunday June 10th Lytham 2 v Birkenhead Park 2 Birkenhead Park 2 2nd XI Chester Cup
42 . Sunday June 10th Southport Trinity 3 v Leigh 3 Southport Trinity 3 3rd XI Mike Leddy Cup
43   Saturday June 16th Northern 2 v Formby 2 Northern 2 2nd XI Premier Division
44   Saturday June 16th Maghull 3 AL v Birchfield Park 2 Birchfield Park 2 3rd XI Saturday First Division
45   Sunday June 17th Parkfield Liscard 2 v St Helens Town 2 Parkfield Liscard 2 2nd XI Second Division
46   Saturday June 23rd Parkfield Liscard 2 v Southport Trinity 2 Parkfield Liscard 2 2nd XI Second Division
47   Sunday June 24th Caldy 3 MD v Sefton Park 5 Sefton Park 5 3rd XI Saturday First Division
48   Sunday June 24th Formby 3 v Wallasey 4 Wallasey 4 3rd XI Sunday First Division (South East)
49   Sunday June 24th Old Xaverians 3 v Colwyn Bay 3 Colwyn Bay 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (South West)
50   Sunday June 24th Orrell Red Triangle 3 v St Helens Town 3 St Helens Town 3 3rd XI T20
51   Saturday June 30th Southport Trinity 2 v Prestatyn 2 Prestatyn 2 2nd XI Second Division
52   Saturday June 30th Liverpool 3 v Birkenhead Park 3 Birkenhead Park 3 3rd XI Saturday Premier Division
53   Sunday July 1st Leigh 3 v Wallasey 3 Leigh 3 3rd XI Mike Leddy Cup
54   Tuesday July 3rd Liverpool 3 v New Brighton 3 Liverpool 3 3rd XI T20
55   Saturday July 7th Parkfield Licard 2 v Alder 2 Parkfield Liscard 2 2nd XI Second Division
56   Saturday July 7th Birchfield Park 2 v Sefton Park 5 Sefton Park 5 3rd XI Saturday First Division
57   Saturday July 7th Maghull 3 AL v Caldy 3 DW Caldy 3 DW 3rd XI Saturday First Division
58   Saturday July 7th Prescot & Odyssey 3 v Maghull 3 GL Prescot & Odyssey 3 3rd XI Saturday First Division
59   Sunday July 8th Lytham 3 v Highfield 3 Highfield 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (North East)
60   Sunday July 8th Orrell Red Triangle 3 SU v Southport Trinity 3 Southport Trinity 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (North West)
61   Sunday July 8th Newton le Willows 4 v Rainhill 3 Newton le Willows 4 3rd XI Sunday First Division (South East)
62   Sunday July 15th Leigh 3 v Highfield 3 Highfield 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (North East)
63   Saturday July 21st Wallasey 3 v Prescot & Odyssey 3 Prescot & Odyssey 3 3rd XI Saturday First Division
64   Sunday July 22nd Rainford 3 v Wallasey 4 Wallasey 4 3rd XI Sunday First Division (South East)
65   Sunday July 22nd Northop Hall 3 v Sefton Park 3 Sefton Park 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (South West)
66   Sunday July 22nd Highfield 3 v Newton le Willows 3 Highfield 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (North East)
67   Saturday July 28th Caldy 2 v Southport Trinity 2 Southport Trinity 2 2nd XI Second Division
68   Saturday July 28th Ormskirk 4 v Northern 5 Northern 5 3rd XI Saturday First Division
69   Sunday July 29th Wallasey 4 v Rainhill 3 Wallasey 4 3rd XI Sunday First Division (South East)
70   Saturday August 4th Burscough 2 v Caldy 2 Burscough 2 2nd XI Second Division
71   Sunday August 5th Old Xaverians 3 v Wavertree 3 Old Xaverians 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (South West)
72   Saturday August 11th Hightown St Mary's 2 v Burscough 2 Burscough 2 2nd XI Second Division
73   Saturday August 11th Bootle 3 AM v Northern 3 SK Bootle 3 AM 3rd XI Saturday Premier Division
74   Saturday August 11th Goodlass 1 v New Brighton 3 SLS New Brighton 3 SLS 3rd XI Saturday Premier Division
75   Saturday August 11th Caldy 3 DW v Birchfield Park 2 Birchfield Park 2 3rd XI Saturday First Division
76   Saturday August 11th Prescot & Odyssey 3 v Northern 5 Prescot & Odyssey 3 3rd XI Saturday First Division
77   Saturday August 18th Prescot & Odyssey 3 v Maghull 3 AL Maghull 3 AL 3rd XI Saturday First Division
78   Sunday August 19th Alder 4 v Hightown St Mary's 3 DS Hightown St Mary's 3 DS 3rd XI Sunday First Division (North West)
79   Sunday August 19th Lytham 3 v Wigan 3 Wigan 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (North East)
80   Saturday August 25th Skelmersdale 2 v Parkfield Liscard 2 Parkfield Liscard 2 2nd XI Second Division
81   Monday August 27th Ainsdale 3 v Formby 4 Ainsdale 3 3rd XI Sunday First Division (North West)
82   Saturday September 1st Prestatyn 2 v Parkfield Liscard 2 Parkfield Liscard 2 2nd XI Second Division
83   Saturday September 1st Birchfield Park 2 v Maghull 3 AL Maghull 3 AL 3rd XI Saturday First Division