The 45th Season of
The Liverpool Echo Invitation Cricket Knockout Trophy
Draw - 2018
(winning side shown in RED)

Clubs are requested to display their scorecards on ldcc.play-cricket.com.

 PRELIMINARY ROUND 

(to be played by Thursday May 31st)

  1.  Ainsdale 83-7 v Northern 84-2
  2.  Maghull 76 v
Burscough 140-9
  3.  Skelmersdale (conceded) v
Rainford
  4.  Oxton 111-8 (batted first)  v
Chester Boughton Hall 114-1

 FIRST ROUND 

(to be played by Sunday June 3rd)

  5.  Wavertree v Birkenhead St Mary's (conceded)
  6.  Alder 87 v
Wallasey 193-7
  7. 
Liverpool 81-6 v Sefton Park 78 (batted first)
  8. 
Bootle 165-6 v Old Xaverians 151
  9.  Fleetwood Hesketh v Churchtown (conceded)
10. 
Northern 151-6 v Southport Trinity 86-8
11. 
Formby 128-7 v New Victoria 49-6
12. 
Southport and Birkdale 150-5 v Hightown St Mary's 99-7
13. 
Rainhill 155-3 v Sutton 97
14.  Aughton (conceded) v
Ormskirk
15.  Burscough v Rainford
16.  St Helens Town 114-9 v
Newton le Willows 132-5
17.  Upton 105 (batted first) v New Brighton 109-3
18.  Parkfield Liscard 82 v
Birkenhead Park 167-8
19.  Caldy 119-6 v
Neston 194-2
20. 
Port Sunlight 185-5 v Chester Boughton Hall 129-7

 SECOND ROUND 

(to be played by Sunday June 24th)

21. Wavertree v Wallasey
22. Liverpool v Bootle
23. Fleetwood Hesketh v Northern
24. Formby v Southport and Birkdale
25. Rainhill v Ormskirk
26. winner of match 15 v Newton le Willows
27. New Brighton v Birkenhead Park
28. Neston v Port Sunlight

 THIRD ROUND 

(to be played by Sunday July 15th)

29. winner of match 21 v winner of match 22
30. winner of match 23 v winner of match 24
31. winner of match 25 v winner of match 26
32. winner of match 27 v winner of match 28

 SEMI FINAL ROUND 

(to be played by Sunday July 29th)

33. winner of match 29 v winner of match 30
34. winner of match 31 v winner of match 32

 FINAL ROUND 

(to be played on Sunday August 19th)

35. winner of match 33 v winner of match 34 - venue by the toss of a coin

see also:-

winners

   Liverpool Echo Knockout draw - 2018

PRELIMINARY
ROUND
 FIRST
ROUND
SECOND
ROUND
THIRD
ROUND
 SEMI FINAL
 ROUND
 FINAL
 ROUND
WINNERS
 by May 31st by June 3rd by June 24th by July 15th by July 29th on August 19th  
..  Wavertree .Wavertree . . .  .
 Birkenhead
 St Mary's
 Alder .Wallasey
 Wallasey
 Liverpool .Liverpool .
 Sefton Park
 Bootle .Bootle
 Old Xaverians
 Fleetwood
 Hesketh
 Fleetwood
 Hesketh
. .
 Churchtown
 Ainsdale .Northern .Northern
 Northern
..  Southport
 Trinity
 Formby .Formby .
 New Victoria
 Southport
 and Birkdale
.Southport
 and Birkdale
 Hightown
 St Mary's
 Rainhill .Rainhill . . .
 Sutton
 Aughton .Ormskirk
 Ormskirk
 Maghull .Burscough . .
 Burscough
 Skelmersdale .Rainford
 Rainford
.

.

 St Helens
 Town
 Newton
 le Willows
 Newton
 le Willows
 Upton .New
 Brighton
. .
 New
 Brighton
 Parkfield
 Liscard
.Birkenhead
  Park
 Birkenhead
 Park
 Caldy .Neston .
 Neston
 Port Sunlight .Port Sunlight
 Oxton .Chester
 Boughton Hall
 Chester
 Boughton Hall