The 46th Season of
The Liverpool Echo Invitation Cricket Knockout Trophy
Draw - 2019
(winning side shown in RED)

Clubs are requested to display their scorecards on ldcc.play-cricket.com.

 FIRST ROUND 

(to be played by May 26th)

  1.  Ormskirk 135-4 v Northern 134-9 (batted first)
  2. 
Maghull 214-4 v Fleetwood Hesketh 120
  3.  Whitefield 111 v
Wallasey 226-4
  4. 
Parkfield Liscard 140-8 v Caldy 128-6

 SECOND ROUND 

(to be played by June 2nd)

  5.  Formby v Southport Trinity (Fri 21/6)
  6. 
New Victoria 134-5 v Skelmersdale 131-5 (batted first)
  7.  Newton le Willows 138-5v
Rainford 153-7
  8. 
Ainsdale 127-5 (batted first) v Lytham 126-6
  9. 
Ormskirk 164-5 v Sutton 76-9
10.  Maghull 107-9 (batted first) v
Bootle 108-4
11.  Burscough 98-8 (batted first) v
St Helens Town 99-5
12.  Hightown St Mary's 126-6 v
Southport and Birkdale 140-6
13. 
Oxton 185-3 v Wavertree 140-3
14.  Birkenhead Park 68-9 v
Neston 199-5
15.  New Brighton v Port Sunlight (Fri 21/6)
16.  Sefton Park v Wallasey (Fri 21/6)
17.  Parkfield Liscard v Upton
18.  Chester Boughton Hall v Widnes
19. 
Old Xaverians 113-6 v Rainhill 110-9 (batted first)
20.  Alder 76-9 v
Liverpool 181-3 (played at Liverpool)

 THIRD ROUND 

(to be played by June 23rd)

21. winner of match 5 v New Victoria
22. Rainford v Ainsdale
23. Ormskirk v Bootle
24. St Helens Town v Southport and Birkdale
25. Oxton v Neston
26. winner of match 15 v winner of match 16
27. winner of match 17 v winner of match 18
28. Old Xaverians v Liverpool

  FOURTH ROUND 

(to be played by July 14th)

29. winner of match 28 v winner of match 27
30. winner of match 24 v winner of match 25
31. winner of match 21 v winner of match 22
32. winner of match 26 v winner of match 23

 SEMI FINAL ROUND 

(to be played by July 28th)

33. winner of match 29 v winner of match 30
34. winner of match 31 v winner of match 32

 FINAL ROUND 

(on a date to be arranged)

35. winner of match 33 v winner of match 34 (venue by toss of a coin)

winners

   Liverpool Echo Knockout draw - 2019

FIRST
ROUND
 SECOND
ROUND
THIRD
ROUND
FOURTH
ROUND
 SEMI FINAL
 ROUND
 FINAL
 ROUND
WINNERS
 by May 26th by June 2nd by June 23rd by July 14th by July 28th on tba  
   Old Xaverians .Old Xaverians . . . .
 Rainhill
 Alder .Liverpool
 Liverpool
 Parkfield Liscard .Parkfield Liscard . .
 Caldy
   Upton
 Chester
 Boughton Hall
.
 Widnes
 Burscough .St Helens Town . .
 St Helens Town
 Hightown
 St Mary's
.Southport
 and Birkdale
 Southport
 and Birkdale
 Oxton .Oxton .
 Wavertree
 Birkenhead Park .Neston
 Neston
 Formby . . . .
 Southport Trinity
 New Victoria .New Victoria
 Skelmersdale
 Newton le Willows .Rainford .
 Rainford
 Ainsdale .Ainsdale
 Lytham
 New Brighton . . .
 Port Sunlight
 Sefton Park .
 Whitefield .Wallasey
 Wallasey
 Ormskirk .Ormskirk .Ormskirk .
 Northern
   Sutton
 Maghull  Maghull .Bootle
 Fleetwood
 Hesketh
   Bootle