06570

Sunday's results
Sunday 29th July 2018


 Vitality CLUB T20 - Group 6 Area Finals Day 

Play in the Vitality CLUB T20 Group 6 Area Finals Day at Bradshaw involving Chorley, Horwich RMI, Moorside and Ormskirk was abandoned without a ball being bowled.

An attempt to replay the matches will be made next Sunday, 5th August.

The following matches were also abandoned and will be played next Sunday.

other Area Finals Day matches

Group 1: Potters Bar v Osterley, Swardeston v Hornchurch

Group 2: Peterborough Town v Kibworth, Slough v Berkswell

Group 3: Exmouth v Penzance, Port Talbot v Bristol

Group 4: Roffey v Guildford, Alton v Lordswood

Group 5: Flixton v Nantwich, Menai Bridge v Checkley

Group 6: Horwich RMI v Moorside, Ormskirk v Chorley

Group 7: Denby v Hallam, Bracebridge Heath v Cuckney

Group 8: Hanging Heaton v Woodhouse Grange, South Northumberland v Barnard Castle


 First Division 

NEWTON LE WILLOWS
v PRESTATYN

Result: match abandoned without a ball being bowled
Toss:
Points: Newton le Willows (5 pts), Prestatyn (5 pts)
scorecard 1
 scorecard 2

 FIRST DIVISION 
. . . .   . .   . .   .   .

bonus points

. .
. . . .   . .   . .   .   . W W D/L D/L pen .
. P W WCn WDf T D (D) L

LCn

LDf

ND (ND) Ab bat bwl bat bwl pts

PTS

   
. . 20 25 25 15 .   . -10 -10 5   5 . . . . . .    
1    Southport and Birkdale 15   11   0   0   0   3   (0)   1   0   0   0   (0)   0   23   25   13   15   0   296    
2    Orrell Red Triangle 15   9   0   0   0   4   (0)   2   0   0   0   (0)   0   25   3   21   20   0   249    
3    Sefton Park 15   9   0   0   0   0   (0)   5   0   0   0   (0)   1   6   14   6   17   1   227    
4    Wigan 15   8   0   0   0   2   (0)   4   0   0   1   (0)   0   10   10   10   21   0   216    
5    Prestatyn 15   6   0   0   0   2   (0)   6   0   0   0   (0)   1   3   8   14   33   0   183    
6    Ainsdale 15   5   0   0   0   1   (0)   9   0   0   0   (0)   0   12   10   19   30   0   171    
7  Birkenhead Park 15   5   0   0   0   4   (0)   6   0   0   0   (0)   0   2   11   21   32   0   166    
8  Fleetwood Hesketh 15   5   0   0   0   0   (0)   9   0   0   1   (0)   0   10   5   11   19   0   150    
9  Wavertree 15   5   0   0   0   1   (0)   8   0   0   1   (0)   0   2   0   19   23   0   149    
10  Newton le Willows 15   4   0   0   0   2   (0)   7   0   0   0   (0)   2   3   8   16   28   0   145    
11    Liverpool 15   3   0   0   0   3   (0)   9   0   0   0   (0)   0   4   5   15   44   0   128    
12    Burscough 15   3   0   0   0   3   (0)   8   0   0   1   (0)   0   3   0   22   26   0   116    

 Ray Digman Knockout Trophy semi final 

BOOTLE
v NORTHERN
Result: match abandoned without a ball being bowled - replay Sunday August 12th
Toss:
scorecard 1
 scorecard 2

 Ray Tyler Shield semi final 

SEFTON PARK
v SUTTON
Result: match abandoned without a ball being bowled - replay Sunday August 5th

Toss:
scorecard 1  scorecard  2

 Mike Leddy Cup (3rd XI) final 

ORMSKIRK
v WALLASEY
Result: 

Toss:
scorecard