06945

Royal London Club Championship draw 2020
Thursday 5th December 2019

The draw has been made for the 2020 season's Royal London Club Championship.

Seven L&DCC clubs have been included in the revised competition. They are Bootle, Formby, Leigh, New Brighton, Northern, Ormskirk and Wallasey.

The first round draw is as follows with matches being played on Sunday May 10th at 1:00pm.

Group 1
Hanging Heaton v Eppleton
Marton v Stamford Bridge
South Northumberland v Dunnington
Woodhouse Grange v Elsecar
 
Group 2
Doncaster Town v York
Sheriff Hutton Bridge v Barnsley Woolley Miners
Richmondshire v Benwell Hill
Chester le Street v Barnard Castle
 
Group 3
Woodhall Spa v Cuckney
Ticknall v Langtons
Spondon v Papplewick and Linby
Sheffield Collegiate v Sandiacre Town
 
Group 4
Rothley Park v Caythorpe
Cavaliers and Carrington v Chesterfield
Kimberley Institute v Sileby Town
Ockbrook & Borrowash v Bracebridge Heath
 
Group 5
Farnworth v
WALLASEY
NORTHERN v St Anne's
Leyland v Roe Green
Horwich RMI v
NEW BRIGHTON
 
Group 6
Prestwich v
FORMBY
ORMSKIRK v Fleetwood
BOOTLE v Lostock
Blackpool v
LEIGH
 
Group 7
Porthill Park v Leamington
Walsall v Timperley
Chester Boughton Hall
v Kidderminster
Knowle & Dorridge v Nantwich
 
Group 8
Shrewsbury v Cheadle
Bangor v Stone SP
Barnt Green v Barnards Green
Neston v Wolverhampton
 
Group 9
Heathcoat v Clevedon
Bridgwater v Callington
Redruth v Sidmouth
Grampound Road v Paignton
 
Group 10
Potterne v South Wilts
Bashley (Rydal) v Bath
St Fagans v Cheltenham
Bedminster v Neath
 
Group 11
Henley v Burridge
Shepherd's Bush v High Wycombe
St Cross Symondians v Weybridge
Teddington v Finchampstead
 
Group 12
East Molesey v Richmond
Banbury v Stanmore
Ealing v Sunbury
Aston Rowant v Havant
 
Group 13
North Middlesex v Sudbury
Wanstead & Snaresbrook
Brentwood v Brondesbury
Swardeston v Chelmsford
 
Group 14
Radlett v Hornchurch
Peterborough Town v Cambridge
Frinton on Sea v Hadleigh & Thundersley
Welwyn Garden City v Finchley

 
Group 15
Bexley v Esher
Three Bridges v Lordswood
Reigate Priory v Eastbourne
Middleton v Ashtead
Group 16
Roffey v Sandwich Town
Banstead v Preston Nomads
Tunbridge Wells v Wimbledon
Sevenoaks Vine v East Grinstead

dates for each round:

first round: Sunday May 10th
second round: Sunday May 31st
third round (group finals): Sunday June 21st
fourth round: Sunday July 12th
quarter final round: Sunday August 9th
semi final round: Sunday August 30th
final round: Monday September 14th at Lord's

see also:

full draw