07354

The weekend's matches
Friday 10th June 2022


.
 Friday June 10th (6:00 pm)
 

   

.

 Vitality CLUB T20 - second round 

.
 Northern v Sefton Park Chris Dunn and Richard Selkirk
.

.
 The Liverpool Echo Invitation Cricket Knockout Trophy - first round 
.
Neston v Birkenhead Park Ged Kinsey and David Lee
Southport Trinity v Sutton Paul Vandome and Wayne Vernon
.

.
 Saturday June 11th (12:00 noon)
 

   

.
 ECB Premier League 
.
 Formby v Wigan Dave Laybourne and Phil Luxon
 New Brighton v Birkenhead Park Alistair Davies and Richard Selkirk
 Newton le Willows v Rainhill Stephen Fildes and Craig Parkinson
 Northern v Ormskirk Steve Beswick and John Farrell
 Orrell Red Triangle v Wallasey Steve Edwards and Lol Watts
 Southport and Birkdale v Leigh Peter Crook and Martin James
.
 First Division 
.
 Bootle v Liverpool Chris Dunn and Gareth Townsend
 Caldy v Ainsdale Dave Halewood and Dave Wood
 Fleetwood Hesketh v Colwyn Bay Ian Craven and Don Searle
 Highfield v Rainford Les Knowles and Joe Parsons
 Lytham v Northop Hall Ian Laurence and Royal Rajan
 Spring View v Sefton Park Norman Edwards and John Lawton
.https://w
 Second Division 
.
 Alder v Sutton John Bennett and John Drury
 Hightown St Mary's v St Helens Town Peter Haslam and Jamie Lunn
 Maghull v Parkfield Liscard Dave Scrutton and Ian Wainwright
 Norley Hall v Prestatyn Deepak Gupta and Wayne Vernon
 Old Xaverians v Southport Trinity Arthur Ashley and John Dickinson
.

.
 Sunday June 12th (1:00 pm)
.

.

 Lancashire Cricket Foundation Knockout Cup - second round 

 
 Clitheroe v Northern Hilal Namajee and Steve Beswick
 Darwen v Ormskirk James Clarke and Nigel Stock
 Leigh v Horwich RMI Dave Chaloner and Andrew Procter
 Prestwich v Formby Stephen Foster and Kevin Holt
.
.

.

 Ray Tyler Shield - first round 

 
 Alder v Northop Hall Jeremy Cline and Paul Vandome
 Colwyn Bay v Old Xaverians Alistair Davies and Peter Haslam
 Fleetwood Hesketh v St Helens Town Gordon Johnson and Joe Parsons
 Highfield v Norley Hall Dave Laybourne and Matt Yorke
 Hightown St Mary's v Maghull Ian Craven and Jamie Lunn
 Liverpool v Prestatyn John Bennett and Royal Rajan
 Southport Trinity v Ainsdale Chris Burns and Dave Halewood
 Wavertree v Caldy Norman Edwards and Chris Williams