The Ray Digman Knockout Trophy Scorecards - 2021
previous winners

-  Knockout Rules (398 KB)

CLICK ON ANY MATCH FOR ASSOCIATED SCORECARD
first round
(to be played by Sunday July 25th)
01.  Formby v Leigh at Cricket Path, Formby on Tuesday July 13th
02.  Rainford v Southport and Birkdale at the Jubilee Ground, Rainford on Friday July 23rd
03.  Lytham v New_Brighton at Church Road, Lytham on Sunday August 8th
04.  Rainhill v Wallasey at the Recreation Ground, Rainhill on Wednesday July 14th
05.  Colwyn Bay v Sefton Park at Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park on Thursday July 15th
06.  Northern v Highfield at Moor Park, Great Crosby on Friday July 23rd
07.  Wigan v Bootle at Bull Hey, Wigan on Friday July 23rd
08.  Ormskirk v Orrell Red Triangle at Brook Lane, Ormskirk on Thursday July 22nd
second round
(to be played by Sunday August 15th)
09.  Formby v Southport and Birkdale at Cricket Path, Formby on Friday August 13th
10.  New Brighton v Wallasey at Rake Lane, New Brighton on Thursday August 26th
11.  Sefton Park v Northern at Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park on Friday August 27th
12.  Bootle v Ormskirk at Wadham Road, Bootle on Tuesday August 10th
semi final round
(to be played on Sunday September 19th)
13.    Formby v Wallasey at Cricket Path, Formby on Sunday September 19th
14.    Northern v Bootle at Cricket Path, Formby on Sunday September 19th
final round
(to be played on Sunday September 19th)
15.  Wallasey v Bootle at Cricket Path, Formby on Sunday September 19th
RRAY DIGMAN KNOCKOUT TROPHY
first round second round semi final round final round  
play by
Sunday July 25th
play by
Sunday August 15th
play on
Sunday Sept 19th
play on
Sunday Sept 19th
winner
 Formby .Formby .Formby  Wallasey  Wallasey
 Leigh
 Rainford .Southport and Birkdale
 Southport and Birkdale
 Lytham .New Brighton  Wallasey
 New Brighton
 Rainhill .Wallasey
 Wallasey
 Colwyn Bay .Sefton Park .Northern  Bootle
 Sefton Park
 Northern .Northern
 Highfield
 Wigan .Bootle .Bootle
 Bootle
 Ormskirk .Ormskirk
 Orrell Red Triangle