The Ray Tyler Shield Scorecards - 2021
l previous winners

-  Knockout Rules (398 KB)

CLICK ON ANY MATCH FOR ASSOCIATED SCORECARD
first round
(to be played on Sunday May 3rd)
01.  Ainsdale v Maghull at Liverpool Road, Ainsdale on Wednesday June 30th
02.  Wavertree v Northop Hall at Sandown Lane, Wavertree on Thursday June 24th
03.  Old Xaverians v Hightown St Mary's at Beaconsfield Road, Childwall on Sunday June 27th
second round
(to be played on Sunday June 7th)
04.  Prestatyn v Alder at Beach Close, Prestatyn on Sunday July 25th
05.  Liverpool v Spring View at Aigburth Road, Liverpool on Friday July 9th
06.  Maghull v Newton le Willows at Old Hall Field, Maghull on Tuesday July 20th
07.  St Helens Town v Caldy at Ruskin Drive, St Helens on Friday July 23rd
08.  Parkfield Liscard v Birkenhead Park at Pemberton's Meadow, Liscard on Thursday July 15th
09.  Northop Hall v Sutton at Smithy Lane, Northop Hall on Sunday July 25th
10.  Hightown St Mary's v Southport Trinity at Sandy Lane, Hightown on Wednesday July 14th
11.  Norley Hall v Fleetwood Hesketh at City Road, Kitt Green on Sunday June 27th
third round
(to be played on Sunday June 28th)
12.  Prestayn v Liverpool at Beach Close, Prestatyn (Thur 5/8 at 6:00pm)
13.  Maghull v Caldy at Old Hall Field, Maghull (Thur 12/8 at 5:30pm)
14.  Birkenhead Park v Northop Hall at Lower Park, Birkenhead (Thur 12/8 at 6:00pm)
15.  Hightown St Mary's v Fleetwood Hesketh at Sandy Lane, Hightown
semi final round
(to be played on Sunday July 19th)
16.  winner of match 12 v winner of match 13
17.  winner of match 14 v winner of match 15
final round
(to be played on Sunday September 6th)
18. winner of match 16 v winner of match 17
RRAY TYLER SHIELD
first round second round third round semi final round final round winners
play by
Sunday July 4th
play by
Sunday July 25th
play by
Sunday August 15th
play on
Sunday Sept 12th
play on
Sunday Sept 12th
 
.  Prestatyn  Prestatyn . . .
.  Alder
.  Liverpool  Liverpool
.  Spring View
 Ainsdale .Maghull  Maghull .
 Maghull
.  Newton le Willows
.  St Helens Town .Caldy
.  Caldy
.  Parkfield Liscard  Birkenhead Park . .
.  Birkenhead Park
 Wavertree .Northop Hall .Northop Hall
 Northop Hall
.  Sutton
 Old Xaverians .Hightown St Mary's .Hightown St Mary's .
 Hightown St Mary's
.  Southport Trinity
.  Norley Hall  Fleetwood Hesketh
.  Fleetwood Hesketh