The L&DCC 1st XI Knockout Winners
.

. season winner venue opponent

 sponsor

.
SYKES AND WATERHOUSE SHIELD

1 1980  Southport and Birkdale (a)  Birkenhead Park  Sykes and Waterhouse
2 1981  Birkenhead Park (h)  Bootle  Sykes and Waterhouse

MARTINI CUP
3 1982  Southport and Birkdale (h)  Sefton  Martini
4 1983  Oxton (h)  Liverpool  Martini
5 1984  Oxton (h)  Northern  Martini

YOUNGER'S SHIELD
6 1985  Oxton (h)  St Helens Recs  William Younger
7 1986  Oxton (h)  Southport and Birkdale  William Younger
8 1987  Bootle (a)  St Helens Recs  William Younger

9

1988

 Liverpool (a)  Bootle  no sponsor

KIDSONS IMPEY TROPHY
10 1989  Liverpool (h)  St Helens Recs  Kidsons Impey
11 1990  Bootle (a)  New Brighton  Kidsons Impey
12 1991  Birkenhead Park (a)  Neston  Kidsons Impey

WEIGHTMAN RUTHERFORDS
TROPHY
13 1992  Oxton (h)  Bootle  Weightman Rutherfords
14 1993  Bootle (a)  Wallasey  Weightman Rutherfords
15 1994  Chester Boughton Hall  (h)  Neston  Weightman Rutherfords

LITTLEWOODS
TROPHY
16 1995  Chester Boughton Hall (a)  Northern  Littlewoods
17 1996  Bootle (h)  Sefton  Littlewoods
18 1997  Bootle  (a)  Wallasey  Littlewoods

PENKETH'S TROPHY

19

1998

 Bootle (h)  Wallasey  Penketh's

LIVERPOOL COMPETITION KNOCKOUT

20

1999  Bootle (a)  Ormskirk  no sponsor

CHELMERE HOMES KNOCKOUT TROPHY
21 2000  Bootle (a)  Leigh  Chelmere Homes
22 2001  Bootle (a)  Huyton  Chelmere Homes
23 2002  Wigan (h)  Northern  Chelmere Homes

LITTLEWOODS GAMING KNOCKOUT TROPHY
24 2003  Wallasey (a)  Leigh  Littlewoods Gaming
25 2004  Bootle (a)  Newton le Willows  Littlewoods Gaming
26 2005  Bootle (a)  Highfield  Littlewoods Gaming
27 2006  Bootle (a)  Northern  Littlewoods Gaming

RAY DIGMAN KNOCKOUT TROPHY
28 2007  Bootle (h)  Colwyn Bay  Business Assistance (NW)
29 2008  Bootle (a)  Wallasey  Business Assistance (NW)
30 2009  Bootle (h)  Orrell Red Triangle  Business Assistance (NW)
31 2010  Bootle (a)  Leigh  Business Finance Solutions
32 2011  Bootle (h)  New Brighton  Business Finance Solutions
33 2012  Leigh (h)  Northern  Business Finance Solutions
34 2013  Northern (h)  Ormskirk  Med Imaging
35 2014  New Brighton (a)  Leigh  Med Imaging
36 2015  Ormskirk (a)  Colwyn Bay  Med Imaging
37 2016 .Formby (h)  Colwyn Bay .MI Dental
38 2017  Northern

(h)

 Bootle  Liverpool Gin
39 2018  Bootle

(a)

 Rainford  Liverpool Gin
40 2019  Formby (bowl out)

(a)

 Ormskirk  Liverpool Gin
. 2020  competition cancelled owing to Covid-19 pandemic  Love Lane
41 2021 .Wallasey Formby  Bootle  Love Lane
.
wins in finals: defeats in finals:
. .
18 5
Bootle Northern
5 Bootle
Oxton 4
2 Leigh
Birkenhead Park Wallasey
Chester Boughton Hall 3
Formby Colwyn Bay
Liverpool Ormskirk
Northern St Helens Recs
Southport and Birkdale 2
Wallasey Neston
1 New Brighton
Leigh Sefton
New Brighton 1
Ormskirk Birkenhead Park
Wigan Highfield
. Huyton
. Liverpool
. Newton le Willows
. Rainford
. Orrell Red Triangle
. Southport and Birkdale
. .
19 wins by home team .
21 wins by away team .

The L&DCC Ray Tyler Shield Winners
 
. season winner venue opponent

 sponsor

.

1

2017

.Spring View

(h)

 Orrell Red Triangle .Liverpool Gin

2

2018

.Liverpool

(a)

 Sefton Park .Liverpool Gin

3

2019

.Liverpool

(h)

 Newton le Willows .Liverpool Gin
. 2020  competition cancelled owing to Covid-19 pandemic  Love Lane
4 2021  Northop Hall

HStM

 Maghull  Love Lane
.
wins in finals: defeats in finals:
. .
2 1
Liverpool Maghull
. Newton le Willows
1 Orrell Red Triangle
Northop Hall .
Spring View Sefton Park
. .
2 win by home team .
1 win by away team .