Vitality CLUB T20 Scorecards - 2022
L&DCC Group matches
previous winners

-  ECB Generic Rules and Playing Conditions

-  Generic 20 overs Playing Conditions

-  Vitality Club T20 Rules

CLICK ON ANY MATCH FOR ASSOCIATED SCORECARD

FIRST ROUND
(to be played by Sunday May 22nd)

  1.  St Helens Town v Old Xaverians at Ruskin Drove, St Helens
  2.  Bootle v Wavertree at Wadham Road, Bootle
 
3Orrell Red Triangle v Rainford at the YMCA Ground, Orrell
  4.  Newton le Willows v Leigh at Crow Lane East, Newton le Willows
  5.  Southport Trinity v Southport and Birkdale at the Rookery, Southport
  6.  Hightown St Mary's v Ainsdale at Sandy Lane, Hightown
  7.  Ormskirk v Lytham at Brook Lane, Ormskirk
  8.
 Colwyn Bay v Northern at Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos on Sea
  9.  Sefton Park v New Brighton at Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park
10.
 Fleetwood Hesketh v Wigan at Sea Cop, Southport
11.  Rainhill v Caldy at the Recreation Ground, Rainhill
12.  Birkenhead Park v Alder at Lower Park, Birkenhead

SECOND ROUND
(to be played by Sunday June 12th)

13.  Liverpool v Wallasey at Aigburth Road, Liverpool
14.  St Helens Town v winner of match 2
15winner of match 3 v winner of match 4
16.  Southport and Birkdale v winner of match 6 at Trafalgar Road, Birkdale
17.  Formby v winner of match 7 at Cricket Path, Formby
18.  Northern v winner of match 9 at Moor Park, Great Crosby
19.  Maghull v winner of match 10 at Old Hall Field, Maghull
20.
 winner of match 11 v Birkenhead Park

THIRD ROUND
(to be played by Sunday July 3rd)

21.  winner of match 13 v winner of match 14
22.  winner of match 15 v winner of match 16
23.  winner of match 17 v winner of match 18
24.
 winner of match 19 v winner of match 20

FINALS DAY AT NORTHERN
(to be played on Sunday July 24th)

SEMI FINAL ROUND

25.  winner of match 21 v winner of match 22
26.
 winner of match 23 v winner of match 24

FINAL ROUND

27.  winner of match 25 v winner of match 26

L&DCC VITALITY CLUB T20

FIRST ROUND SECOND ROUND THIRD ROUND SEMI FINAL ROUND
at Northern CC
FINAL ROUND
at Northern CC
by Sunday May 22nd by Sunday June 12th by Sunday July 3rd on Sunday July 24th on Sunday July 24th
.  Liverpool . .  
.  Wallasey
 St Helens Town .St Helens Town .
 Old Xaverians
 Bootle .
 Wavertree
 Orrell Red Triangle . . .
 Rainford
 Newton le Willows .
 Leigh
 Southport Trinity .S'port and B'dale .
 S'port and B'dale
 Hightown St Mary's .
 Ainsdale
.  Formby . . .
 Ormskirk .
 Lytham
 Colwyn Bay .Northern .
 Northern
 Sefton Park .
 New Brighton
.  Maghull . .
 Fleetwood Hesketh .
 Wigan
 Rainhill . .
 Caldy
 Birkenhead Park .Birkenhead Park
 Alder