2nd XI Champions
since fixtures were standardised in 1949

(NOTE: * indicates a season when a club's 1st and 2nd XIs were champions)

SECOND ELEVEN DIVISION

(The George Tottey Cup)
. . . . . .
1949 Southport and Birkdale 1966 Neston 1983 Sefton
1950 Southport and Birkdale 1967 Liverpool 1984 Birkenhead Park
1951* Boughton Hall 1968* Liverpool 1985 St. Helens Recs
1952 Birkenhead Park 1969 Oxton 1986* Birkenhead Park
1953* Liverpool 1970 Liverpool 1987 Birkenhead Park
1954 New Brighton 1971 Birkenhead Park 1988 Sefton
1955 Sefton 1972 Ormskirk 1989 Northern
1956 Southport and Birkdale 1973 Liverpool 1990 Chester Boughton Hall
1957 Southport and Birkdale 1974* New Brighton 1991 Bootle
1958 Southport and Birkdale 1975 Sefton 1992 New Brighton
1959 Southport and Birkdale 1976 Huyton 1993 Neston
1960 Liverpool 1977 Sefton and Birkenhead Park (joint) 1994 New Brighton and Wallasey (joint)
1961 Neston 1978 Liverpool 1995 New Brighton
1962 Oxton 1979 Chester Boughton Hall 1996 Oxton
1963 Northern 1980 Bootle 1997 Neston
1964 Neston 1981 St. Helens Recs 1998 Southport and Birkdale
1965 Southport and Birkdale 1982 Liverpool . ..
. . . . . .
SECOND ELEVEN - PREMIER DIVISION
(The George Tottey Cup)
. . . . . .
1999 Sefton Park 2007* Bootle 2015 Bootle
2000 Liverpool 2008 New Brighton 2016 New Brighton
2001 Bootle 2009* Bootle 2017 Ormskirk
2002 Bootle 2010 Bootle 2018 Ormskirk
2003* Bootle 2011 Bootle 2019 Wallasey
2004* Bootle 2012 Bootle 2020 cancelled owing to Covid-19
2005 Bootle 2013 Bootle . .
2006* Bootle 2014 Birkenhead Park . .
. . . . . .
SECOND ELEVEN - FIRST DIVISION
(The Sandy Tittershill Trophy)
. . . . . .
1999 Liverpool 2007 Northop Hall 2015 Leigh
2000 Newton le Willows 2008 Formby 2016 Lytham
2001 Huyton 2009 Orrell Red Triangle 2017 Orrell Red Triangle
2002 Colwyn Bay 2010 Maghull 2018 Liverpool
2003 Liverpool 2011 Colwyn Bay 2019 Newton le Willows
2004 Sefton Park 2012 Ormskirk 2020 cancelled owing to Covid-19
2005 Fleetwood Hesketh 2013* Birkenhead Park . .
2006 Highfield 2014 Fleetwood Hesketh . .
. . . . . .
SECOND ELEVEN - SECOND DIVISION
(The John Rotheram Cup)
. . . . . .
2010 St Helens 2014 Newton le Willows 2018 Sutton
2011 Burscough 2015 Spring View 2019 Leigh
2012* Birkenhead Park 2016 Newton le Willows 2020 cancelled owing to Covid-19
2013 St Helens Town 2017 Old Xaverians . .