3rd XI Champions

THIRD ELEVEN DIVISION
(The Aubrey Huxtable Trophy)
. . . . . .
1984 Chester Boughton Hall 3A 1989 Neston 1994 Neston
1985 Chester Boughton Hall 3A 1990 New Brighton CB 1995 New Brighton SW
1986 Bootle 1991 New Brighton PC 1996 Neston
1987 Chester Boughton Hall 3A 1992 Neston . .
1988 Neston 1993 Chester Boughton Hall 3A . .
. . . . . .
THIRD ELEVEN - SATURDAY PREMIER (formerly FIRST)  DIVISION
(The 3rd XI Saturday Premier Division Trophy)
. . . . . .
1997 Newton le Willows 2005 Ormskirk 3 2013 Sefton Park 3
1998 Bootle 2006 Northern 3 2014 Merseyside Cricket & Cultural Club
1999 New Brighton KJ 2007 Northern 3 2015 Northern 4
2000 New Brighton KJ 2008 Northern 3 2016 Northern 3 GK
2001 Bootle 2009 Liverpool 3 2017 Ormskirk 3
2002 New Brighton KW 2010 Liverpool 3 2018 Ormskirk 3
2003 Ormskirk 3 2011 Liverpool 3 2019 Northern 3 SK
2004 Ormskirk 3 2012 Bootle 3 2020 cancelled owing to Covid-19
. . . . . .
THIRD ELEVEN - SATURDAY FIRST (formerly SECOND) DIVISION

(The 3rd XI Saturday First Division Trophy)

. . . . . .
1997 Southport and Birkdale 2005 Northern 4 2013 Merseyside Cricket & Cultural Club
1998 St Helens 2006 Birchfield Park RL 2014 Birkenhead Park 4
1999 New Brighton KW 2007 Maghull 3 2015 Bootle 3
2000 Colwyn Bay 2008 Northop Hall 3 2016 Sefton Park 4
2001 Caldy 2009 Ainsdale 3 2017 Birkenhead Park 3
2002 Wallasey 2010 Northern 4 2018 Wallasey 3
2003 St Helens Recs 2011 Southport and Birkdale 3 2019 Orrell Red Triangle 3
2004 Maghull 3 2012 Birkenhead Park 3 2020 cancelled owing to Covid-19
. . . . . .
THIRD ELEVEN - SUNDAY  PREMIER (formerly FIRST) DIVISION

(The 3rd XI Sunday Premier Division Trophy)

. . . . . .
2001 Wigan 2008 Orrell Red Triangle 3 2015 Formby 3
2002 Worsley 2009 Highfield 3 2016 Highfield 3
2003 Leigh 3 2010 Fleetwood Hesketh 3 2017 Leigh 3
2004 Formby 3 2011 Highfield 3 2019 Liverpool
2005 Formby 3 2012 Highfield 3 2020 cancelled owing to Covid-19
2006 Oxton 2013 Southport and Birkdale 4 . .
2007 Highfield 2014 Lytham 3 . .
. . . . . .
THIRD ELEVEN - SUNDAY FIRST (formerly SECOND) DIVISION
(The 3rd XI Sunday First Division Trophy)
. . . . . .
2003 Oxton 2005 Worsley and Hightown (joint) 2007 Orrell Red Triangle
2004 Southport and Birkdale 4 2006 Colwyn Bay 2008 Wallasey 4
. . . . . .
THIRD ELEVEN - SUNDAY FIRST DIVISION (NORTH EAST)
(The 3rd XI Sunday First Division (North East) Trophy)
. . . . . .
2009 St Helens 3 2013 Lytham 3 2017 St Helens Town 3
2010 Rainhill 3 2014 Leigh 3 2018 Leigh 3
2011 Rainford 3 2015 Newton le Willows 3 2019 Spring View 3
2012 Southport and Birkdale 4 2016 Fleetwood Hesketh 3 2020 cancelled owing to Covid-19
. . . . . .
THIRD ELEVEN - SUNDAY FIRST DIVISION (NORTH WEST)
(The 3rd XI Sunday First Division (North West) Trophy)
. . . . . .
2018 Orrell Red Triangle 3 . . . .
. . . . . .
THIRD ELEVEN - SUNDAY FIRST DIVISION (SOUTH EAST)
(The 3rd XI Sunday First Division (South East) Trophy)
. . . . . .
2018 Formby 3 . . . .
. . . . . .
THIRD ELEVEN - SUNDAY FIRST DIVISION (SOUTH WEST)
(The 3rd XI Sunday First Division (South West) Trophy)
. . . . . .
2009 Southport and Birkdale 4 2013 Northop Hall 3 2017 Prestatyn 3
2010 Bootle 4 2014 Sefton Park 5 2018 South Liverpool
2011 Parkfield Liscard 3 2015 Widnes 3 2019 Wallasey
2012 Birkenhead St Mary's 2016 Bootle 4 2020 cancelled owing to Covid-19